Home > Financial Ratios > SJ LOGISTICS (INDIA)

SJ LOGISTICS (INDIA)
Financial Ratios

SJ LOGISTICS (INDIA) is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SJ LOGISTICS (INDIA)
Please provide your vote to see the results

SJ LOGISTICS (INDIA) Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 49.5734.4415.6127.9977.91
   CEPS(Rs) 54.3935.9015.939.833.38
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 193.19137.1877.36106.41704.46
   Tax Rate(%) 22.0023.0221.1420.8124.78
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 18.2915.0411.048.723.27
   EBIT Margin(%) 17.3414.6711.798.894.48
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 14.8713.5710.597.012.22
   PAT Margin (%) 11.6010.458.355.551.67
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 12.7210.898.525.852.17
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 19.4823.4019.4412.513.42
   ROE(%) 30.0532.6931.5335.1211.06
   ROCE(%) 32.4936.5533.6024.9211.23
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.682.242.332.252.05
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 8.3919.2029.0011.607.71
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 3.022.492.902.963.72
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.120.050.030.090.13
   Receivable days 121.2299.0586.14110.02144.28
   Inventory Days -----
   Payable days 14.229.1615.6519.5028.60
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 4.6515.2617.89--
   PCE(x) 4.2414.6417.53--
   Price/Book(x) 1.193.833.61--
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 0.711.711.540.240.27
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 3.8611.3312.852.585.35
   EV/EBIT(x) 4.1111.6713.032.675.95
   EV/CE(x) 1.113.093.330.540.55
   M Cap / Sales 0.541.591.49--
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 30.1185.5281.9643.65-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 58.97134.45136.77165.13-
   EBIT Growth(%) 53.77130.87141.23185.30-
   PAT Growth(%) 44.41132.15173.72377.54-
   EPS Growth(%) 43.94120.57-44.21-64.08-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.390.290.121.071.64
   Current Ratio(x) 3.227.004.023.202.95
   Quick Ratio(x) 3.227.004.023.202.95
   Interest Cover(x) 7.0013.299.784.721.98
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.330.080.03--

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SJ LOGISTICS (INDIA)

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SJ LOGISTICS (INDIA) ₹467.2 Cr -6.7% -8.1% -15.1% Stock Analytics
CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA ₹31,302.5 Cr -7% -11.6% -22.4% Stock Analytics
DELHIVERY ₹28,174.6 Cr -6.4% -13.2% -20.6% Stock Analytics
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES ₹16,764.5 Cr 0.5% 0.1% NA Stock Analytics
BLACKBUCK ₹9,933.0 Cr -6.8% -11.5% -21.8% Stock Analytics
TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA ₹6,493.4 Cr -1.6% 1.8% -27.8% Stock Analytics


SJ LOGISTICS (INDIA) Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SJ LOGISTICS (INDIA)

-6.7%

-8.1%

-15.1%

SENSEX

-1.5%

-1.2%

-11.8%


You may also like the below Video Courses