SICAL LOGISTICS
|
SICAL LOGISTICS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 5.75 | -5.13 | -3.78 | -122.41 | -44.50 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 11.39 | 1.80 | 4.36 | -113.71 | -31.80 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 16.46 | -0.73 | 4.40 | 8.20 | -159.08 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 13.89 | 15.40 | -29.55 | -0.81 | -2.05 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 20.30 | 9.69 | 7.51 | 6.91 | -11.63 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 33.48 | 5.65 | 10.79 | -196.85 | -66.15 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 14.80 | -13.85 | -6.93 | -201.79 | -72.27 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 12.75 | -11.72 | -8.98 | -203.41 | -73.75 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 23.55 | 5.29 | 12.87 | -189.22 | -53.35 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 5.57 | -3.20 | -2.55 | -67.79 | -15.67 |
| ROE(%) | 77.71 | -217.04 | -48.30 | - | - |
| ROCE(%) | 23.66 | 2.38 | 4.54 | -182.91 | -50.36 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.44 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.21 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.26 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 19.19 | -1.04 | -3.54 | -6.04 | -0.19 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 2.52 | 4.71 | 4.89 | 3.11 | 3.85 |
| Receivable days | 79.53 | 95.59 | 81.49 | 91.42 | 185.48 |
| Inventory Days | 0.04 | - | - | - | 12.80 |
| Payable days | - | - | - | - | - |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 10.79 | - | - | - | - |
| PCE(x) | 5.45 | 45.89 | 40.92 | - | -0.37 |
| Price/Book(x) | 3.77 | -112.94 | 40.55 | - | -0.07 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | - |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 2.24 | 4.44 | 6.98 | 1.16 | 3.53 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 7.48 | 24.23 | 45.22 | 8.50 | -39.34 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 6.68 | 78.51 | 64.67 | -0.59 | -5.34 |
| EV/CE(x) | 1.53 | 1.87 | 2.93 | 0.87 | 3.85 |
| M Cap / Sales | 1.28 | 2.43 | 5.27 | - | 0.20 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 73.87 | 0.33 | -43.62 | 12.39 | -30.73 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 183.72 | 19.03 | -36.04 | 270.22 | -188.22 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 930.41 | -47.46 | 103.09 | -234.46 | 77.54 |
| PAT Growth(%) | 289.15 | -30.87 | 97.51 | -210.00 | 77.99 |
| EPS Growth(%) | 211.96 | -35.90 | 96.91 | -175.07 | 77.54 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 3.30 | -111.44 | 17.30 | 8.79 | -1.34 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 1.12 | 0.45 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.17 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 1.12 | 0.45 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.17 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 1.79 | 0.29 | 0.61 | -39.85 | -10.81 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.88 | 0.99 | 0.43 | - | 18.33 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SICAL LOGISTICS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SICAL LOGISTICS | ₹603.8 Cr | -0.9% | -13% | -17.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA | ₹33,511.2 Cr | 1.2% | -3.8% | -24.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| DELHIVERY | ₹32,113.3 Cr | 5% | 4.6% | -15% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES | ₹17,078.5 Cr | -5.1% | -3.3% | NA | Stock Analytics | |
| BLACKBUCK | ₹9,864.7 Cr | -4.7% | -10.5% | -20.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA | ₹6,581.4 Cr | -1.8% | -1.8% | -29% | Stock Analytics | |
SICAL LOGISTICS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SICAL LOGISTICS | -0.9% |
-13% |
-17.1% |
| SENSEX | 7% |
9.6% |
-6.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses