Home > Financial Ratios > SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS

SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS
Financial Ratios

SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS
Please provide your vote to see the results

SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 25.0512.7210.318.591.13
   CEPS(Rs) 33.1816.3314.0010.401.94
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 202.67170.7266.9546.3641.86
   Tax Rate(%) 23.6117.33-31.1532.1913.30
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 26.6122.5219.3835.8513.78
   EBIT Margin(%) 29.1123.1316.0341.2512.05
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 25.1517.7211.6335.208.07
   PAT Margin (%) 19.2114.6515.2523.866.99
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 24.1518.8819.9128.9011.97
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 8.646.438.868.891.69
   ROE(%) 14.1411.7826.1920.552.71
   ROCE(%) 15.6611.9412.3118.563.36
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.450.440.580.370.24
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 1.421.381.541.841.73
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.630.8362.91-64.720.83
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.700.730.650.540.58
   Receivable days 129.44108.09114.09215.56505.67
   Inventory Days 42.0943.0834.4531.5476.84
   Payable days 218.97182.04217.67296.18324.20
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 30.2545.04---
   PCE(x) 22.8435.08---
   Price/Book(x) 3.743.35---
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 5.786.421.241.991.39
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 16.9823.475.994.318.18
   EV/EBIT(x) 19.8627.757.734.8411.55
   EV/CE(x) 2.902.340.590.660.39
   M Cap / Sales 5.526.62---
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 58.8585.65507.07149.38-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 97.67145.46171.43577.75-
   EBIT Growth(%) 99.88167.87135.95753.34-
   PAT Growth(%) 108.3178.36287.88750.96-
   EPS Growth(%) 97.0123.3320.01657.93-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.350.391.221.340.39
   Current Ratio(x) 1.923.001.010.992.74
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.712.770.860.932.44
   Interest Cover(x) 7.364.273.646.823.02
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.090.12---

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS ₹6,103.9 Cr 10.1% -2.4% 74.6% Stock Analytics
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES ₹421,803.0 Cr 0.2% -5.2% 4.1% Stock Analytics
DIVIS LABORATORIES ₹253,833.0 Cr 4.9% -0.5% 43.8% Stock Analytics
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS ₹173,461.0 Cr -1.1% -8.5% 28.3% Stock Analytics
DR REDDYS LABORATORIES ₹111,463.0 Cr 7.8% 11% 1.2% Stock Analytics
CIPLA ₹109,870.0 Cr 2.3% -2.7% -18.9% Stock Analytics


SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SENORES PHARMACEUTICALS

10.1%

-2.4%

74.6%

SENSEX

-0.6%

-0.5%

-13.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses