SAVERA INDUSTRIES
|
SAVERA INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Standalone]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 10.75 | 11.10 | 8.64 | 10.46 | -0.67 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 16.39 | 13.39 | 10.77 | 12.61 | 1.48 |
| DPS(Rs) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | - |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 81.45 | 73.79 | 65.69 | 59.23 | 48.38 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 21.73 | 18.49 | 22.88 | 19.07 | -14.62 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 17.33 | 18.69 | 18.29 | 22.97 | 4.69 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 16.76 | 21.03 | 19.00 | 25.46 | -0.72 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 16.00 | 20.39 | 18.52 | 25.07 | -2.19 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 12.53 | 16.62 | 14.28 | 20.29 | -2.51 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 19.10 | 20.05 | 17.80 | 24.47 | 5.53 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 11.44 | 13.13 | 11.54 | 16.62 | -1.18 |
| ROE(%) | 13.84 | 15.92 | 13.83 | 19.43 | -1.39 |
| ROCE(%) | 18.30 | 19.63 | 17.83 | 23.82 | -0.38 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.91 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 0.82 | 0.47 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 1.49 | 1.23 | 1.12 | 0.89 | 0.44 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 5.64 | 6.06 | 4.20 | 4.44 | 11.64 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.67 | 0.81 | 0.89 | 1.12 | 2.25 |
| Receivable days | 7.66 | 7.70 | 7.08 | 5.58 | 7.35 |
| Inventory Days | 1.64 | 1.18 | 1.32 | 1.52 | 2.38 |
| Payable days | 43.39 | 60.79 | 47.35 | 31.72 | 58.37 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 15.34 | 11.58 | 13.54 | 5.26 | - |
| PCE(x) | 10.06 | 9.60 | 10.86 | 4.36 | 35.84 |
| Price/Book(x) | 2.02 | 1.74 | 1.78 | 0.93 | 1.10 |
| Yield(%) | 1.82 | 2.33 | 2.56 | 5.45 | - |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 1.64 | 1.64 | 1.61 | 0.78 | 1.76 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 7.72 | 7.02 | 7.14 | 3.07 | 22.05 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 9.76 | 7.81 | 8.47 | 3.04 | -243.82 |
| EV/CE(x) | 1.72 | 1.46 | 1.44 | 0.65 | 0.84 |
| M Cap / Sales | 1.92 | 1.92 | 1.93 | 1.07 | 1.98 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 28.45 | 10.40 | 17.40 | 92.39 | 62.80 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 16.34 | 14.71 | 4.60 | 510.88 | 2,949.28 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 2.39 | 22.18 | -12.39 | 6,903.35 | 94.34 |
| PAT Growth(%) | -3.21 | 28.50 | -17.37 | 1,653.50 | 80.41 |
| EPS Growth(%) | -3.21 | 28.50 | -17.37 | 1,653.60 | 80.41 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | - | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 2.19 | 1.97 | 2.56 | 2.48 | 1.36 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 2.15 | 1.95 | 2.54 | 2.44 | 1.34 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 22.15 | 33.21 | 39.61 | 65.75 | -0.49 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | - | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of SAVERA INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SAVERA INDUSTRIES | ₹198.4 Cr | 0.4% | 3.5% | 3.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY | ₹103,484.0 Cr | 1% | -2.4% | -6% | Stock Analytics | |
| CHALET HOTELS | ₹19,524.4 Cr | -1.4% | 8.7% | -11.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS | ₹19,028.9 Cr | 2.8% | 13.8% | 45% | Stock Analytics | |
| EIH | ₹17,907.3 Cr | -4.6% | -12.5% | -27% | Stock Analytics | |
| VENTIVE HOSPITALITY | ₹13,543.1 Cr | -0.6% | -7.4% | -17.2% | Stock Analytics | |
SAVERA INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SAVERA INDUSTRIES | 0.4% |
3.5% |
3.3% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.9% |
-4.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses