Home > Financial Ratios > RBM INFRACON

RBM INFRACON
Financial Ratios

RBM INFRACON is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for RBM INFRACON
Please provide your vote to see the results

RBM INFRACON Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 42.5929.1713.142.6236.52
   CEPS(Rs) 48.3331.3314.643.514.15
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 176.47120.34107.1520.42120.20
   Tax Rate(%) 26.9326.4330.6328.7316.37
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 14.9513.3514.545.647.12
   EBIT Margin(%) 13.8112.9113.764.846.24
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 12.5912.4512.333.735.11
   PAT Margin (%) 9.209.168.552.664.27
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 10.449.849.533.565.34
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 9.3211.498.676.678.41
   ROE(%) 29.2927.8020.6018.4935.91
   ROCE(%) 28.2033.0128.6119.8821.22
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.011.251.012.511.97
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 6.9625.4117.2915.9312.57
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 4.123.011.405.5310.55
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.140.040.060.060.08
   Receivable days 66.2849.4754.2774.67119.24
   Inventory Days 53.8757.1752.7614.144.61
   Payable days 342.35203.25-251.53448.37420.28
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 6.5111.2743.6021.56-
   PCE(x) 5.7410.4939.1516.10-
   Price/Book(x) 1.572.735.352.77-
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 0.871.053.700.670.19
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 5.817.7325.1111.642.56
   EV/EBIT(x) 6.338.1326.8913.802.99
   EV/CE(x) 1.312.224.832.190.36
   M Cap / Sales 0.601.033.730.57-
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 52.98148.0255.9474.9822.80
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 69.45128.78299.8937.621,473.27
   EBIT Growth(%) 63.64132.76343.0435.85483.97
   PAT Growth(%) 53.66165.63401.668.92252.39
   EPS Growth(%) 46.00121.93401.65-92.83252.39
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.760.090.020.471.27
   Current Ratio(x) 1.281.691.791.701.26
   Quick Ratio(x) 1.101.241.521.431.22
   Interest Cover(x) 11.3127.879.614.355.51
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.480.03-0.17-

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of RBM INFRACON

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
RBM INFRACON ₹251.5 Cr 0.7% -21.1% -43.8% Stock Analytics
LARSEN & TOUBRO ₹500,275.0 Cr -0.7% -7.1% -2.7% Stock Analytics
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM ₹41,022.8 Cr 0.7% -3.9% -45.6% Stock Analytics
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL ₹23,924.4 Cr -2.7% -1.1% 11.5% Stock Analytics
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS ₹21,462.6 Cr 2.4% -10.3% -13.9% Stock Analytics
CEMINDIA PROJECTS ₹19,854.3 Cr 0% -9.1% 40.4% Stock Analytics


RBM INFRACON Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
RBM INFRACON

0.7%

-21.1%

-43.8%

SENSEX

0.2%

-2.8%

-11.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses