Home > Financial Ratios > PLATINUM INDUSTRIES

PLATINUM INDUSTRIES
Financial Ratios

PLATINUM INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for PLATINUM INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

PLATINUM INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 9.468.947.969.42168.55
   CEPS(Rs) 10.419.768.459.794.54
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 80.6769.7760.2915.37212.13
   Tax Rate(%) 22.2526.7525.5226.2125.93
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 13.2914.5923.1123.2713.47
   EBIT Margin(%) 15.2717.9622.9922.9413.58
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 14.6317.1922.0922.0012.73
   PAT Margin (%) 11.3712.5916.4516.249.43
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 12.6913.6617.5617.039.91
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 10.0911.4216.9136.6830.45
   ROE(%) 12.4013.8322.1489.26132.40
   ROCE(%) 16.4219.3129.0884.3794.06
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.890.911.032.263.23
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 5.136.576.3010.1125.36
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.621.530.916.0711.01
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.200.150.160.100.04
   Receivable days 82.5860.1655.9362.8363.26
   Inventory Days 46.5432.0733.3933.5520.82
   Payable days 66.1645.2844.3754.1962.08
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 19.6129.7521.51--
   PCE(x) 17.8327.2520.26--
   Price/Book(x) 2.303.812.84--
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 2.063.362.620.180.11
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 12.3317.6410.870.770.80
   EV/EBIT(x) 13.4918.6911.390.800.83
   EV/CE(x) 2.083.372.040.530.25
   M Cap / Sales 2.263.723.56--
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 14.8348.3614.2223.03110.77
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 0.7417.2415.94107.79237.88
   EBIT Growth(%) -2.4115.9514.44107.90260.79
   PAT Growth(%) 3.7213.5415.75111.76268.60
   EPS Growth(%) 5.8312.28-15.45-94.41268.60
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.010.020.020.281.09
   Current Ratio(x) 4.175.046.771.871.29
   Quick Ratio(x) 3.404.296.341.251.03
   Interest Cover(x) 23.8623.2325.6524.4816.13
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) -0.010.01--

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of PLATINUM INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PLATINUM INDUSTRIES ₹1,128.7 Cr 1.4% -5.3% -28.6% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹181,704.0 Cr -1.4% 6.1% 41% Stock Analytics
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹152,679.0 Cr 1.5% -3% -0.7% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹73,098.4 Cr -0.3% -0.8% -17.8% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹48,340.0 Cr -4.3% -3.1% 21.4% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹35,165.6 Cr 6.1% -8% -4.5% Stock Analytics


PLATINUM INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
PLATINUM INDUSTRIES

1.4%

-5.3%

-28.6%

SENSEX

3.1%

1%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses