OM FREIGHT FORWARDERS
Back to All Ratios
|
OM FREIGHT FORWARDERS Last 5 Year Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEPS(Rs) | 10.01 | 5.10 | 9.72 | 3.86 |
What is the latest Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) ratio of OM FREIGHT FORWARDERS ?
| Year | Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 10.01 |
| Mar2024 | 5.10 |
| Mar2023 | 9.72 |
| Mar2022 | 3.86 |
How is Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) of OM FREIGHT FORWARDERS Trending?
| Years | Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 10.01 | 96.27 | |
| Mar2024 | 5.1 | -47.53 | |
| Mar2023 | 9.72 | 151.81 | |
| Mar2022 | 3.86 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of OM FREIGHT FORWARDERS
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Cash Earnings per Share (CEPS) ratio of peers of OM FREIGHT FORWARDERS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| OM FREIGHT FORWARDERS | ₹311.6 Cr | 11.9% | -3.7% | NA | Stock Analytics | |
| CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA | ₹35,491.4 Cr | -4.9% | -9.2% | -17.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| DELHIVERY | ₹31,942.4 Cr | 0.1% | -4.6% | -10.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES | ₹16,767.4 Cr | 13.5% | 11% | NA | Stock Analytics | |
| BLACKBUCK | ₹10,801.4 Cr | -6.3% | -1.4% | 3.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA | ₹6,404.3 Cr | 0.5% | -7% | -30.4% | Stock Analytics | |
OM FREIGHT FORWARDERS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| OM FREIGHT FORWARDERS | 11.9% |
-3.7% |
|
| SENSEX | -1% |
-4.9% |
-11% |
You may also like the below Video Courses