NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES
Back to All Ratios
|
NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Asset Turnover History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.14 |
What is the latest Asset Turnover ratio of NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES ?
| Year | Asset Turnover |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.08 |
| Mar2025 | 0.08 |
| Mar2024 | 0.09 |
| Mar2023 | 0.10 |
| Mar2022 | 0.14 |
How is Asset Turnover of NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES Trending?
| Years | Asset Turnover | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 0.08 | 0.00 | |
| Mar2025 | 0.08 | -11.11 | |
| Mar2024 | 0.09 | -10.00 | |
| Mar2023 | 0.1 | -28.57 | |
| Mar2022 | 0.14 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Book NAV/Share Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Asset Turnover ratio of peers of NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES | ₹187.0 Cr | 2.2% | 0.2% | -18.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS | ₹108,303.0 Cr | -0.9% | 2% | -0.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| CCL PRODUCTS (INDIA) | ₹15,678.8 Cr | 1.3% | 1.6% | 38.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| ANDREW YULE & COMPANY | ₹1,361.2 Cr | 19.2% | 2.4% | -3.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| MCLEOD RUSSEL INDIA | ₹543.2 Cr | -2.7% | -13.6% | 22% | Stock Analytics | |
| GOODRICKE GROUP | ₹394.4 Cr | -1.9% | 0.2% | -20.3% | Stock Analytics | |
NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| NEELAMALAI AGRO INDUSTRIES | 2.2% |
0.2% |
-18.7% |
| SENSEX | 2% |
1.9% |
-5.2% |
You may also like the below Video Courses