Home > Financial Ratios > MAZDA

MAZDA
Financial Ratios

MAZDA is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MAZDA
Please provide your vote to see the results

MAZDA Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 13.7412.4178.7066.4853.04
   CEPS(Rs) 15.8214.3517.7514.8711.82
   DPS(Rs) 4.003.6016.0014.0012.10
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 124.51114.82529.94464.18409.56
   Tax Rate(%) 24.3424.7024.5725.4623.17
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 16.1115.4317.5419.3216.62
   EBIT Margin(%) 17.4517.2718.6718.9017.09
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 16.9817.0018.4318.5716.68
   PAT Margin (%) 12.8512.8013.9013.8412.82
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 14.8014.8015.6815.4814.28
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 9.499.8413.5612.8011.65
   ROE(%) 11.4811.2415.8315.2213.64
   ROCE(%) 15.5915.1721.2720.7818.15
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.740.770.980.920.91
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 2.091.952.322.562.86
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.201.251.651.741.89
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.480.510.430.390.35
   Receivable days 85.0369.3956.2674.2880.54
   Inventory Days 120.9074.8371.5083.0569.88
   Payable days 75.5960.4651.2466.8762.22
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 11.6519.813.279.329.30
   PCE(x) 10.1117.1314.488.338.35
   Price/Book(x) 1.292.142.421.331.20
   Yield(%) 2.501.461.252.262.45
   EV/Net Sales(x) 1.482.502.221.251.17
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 7.5512.9010.806.086.28
   EV/EBIT(x) 8.3914.3911.826.606.81
   EV/CE(x) 1.262.102.361.291.18
   M Cap / Sales 1.512.552.281.301.20
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 9.72-14.2717.7116.088.25
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 11.00-19.2517.3328.5217.90
   EBIT Growth(%) 11.40-20.7616.4628.3524.20
   PAT Growth(%) 10.68-21.1518.3825.3430.10
   EPS Growth(%) 10.68-84.2318.3825.3430.10
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) -----
   Current Ratio(x) 4.086.446.824.254.47
   Quick Ratio(x) 2.384.915.302.703.10
   Interest Cover(x) 37.0662.5977.8557.7642.13
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) -----

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of MAZDA

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MAZDA ₹618.7 Cr 10.4% 16.7% 10.4% Stock Analytics
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS ₹151,365.0 Cr 0.4% 5% 93.9% Stock Analytics
THERMAX ₹38,970.1 Cr 0.4% -8.1% 3.9% Stock Analytics
KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES ₹30,035.4 Cr -6.6% 1.1% 144.4% Stock Analytics
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION ₹22,267.0 Cr -2% 1.6% 11.2% Stock Analytics
TRIVENI TURBINE ₹16,077.8 Cr -1% -7.5% -1.2% Stock Analytics


MAZDA Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MAZDA

10.4%

16.7%

10.4%

SENSEX

3.8%

-0.6%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses