Home > Financial Ratios > MANAKSIA STEELS

MANAKSIA STEELS
EBIT Growth

    Back to All Ratios
MANAKSIA STEELS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for MANAKSIA STEELS
Please provide your vote to see the results

MANAKSIA STEELS Last 5 Year EBIT Growth History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   EBIT Growth(%) 242.38-55.54118.84-58.3338.27

What is the latest EBIT Growth ratio of MANAKSIA STEELS ?

The latest EBIT Growth ratio of MANAKSIA STEELS is 242.38 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year EBIT Growth
Mar2026242.38
Mar2025-55.54
Mar2024118.84
Mar2023-58.33
Mar202238.27

How is EBIT Growth of MANAKSIA STEELS Trending?

Years EBIT Growth % Change
Mar2026 242.38
Positive
Mar2025 -55.54
Negative
Mar2024 118.84
Positive
Mar2023 -58.33
Negative
Mar2022 38.27 -

Other Financial Ratios of MANAKSIA STEELS


Compare EBIT Growth ratio of peers of MANAKSIA STEELS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MANAKSIA STEELS ₹694.2 Cr -1.8% 21.8% 71.9% Stock Analytics
JSW STEEL ₹313,018.0 Cr 0.5% -4.1% 13.8% Stock Analytics
TATA STEEL ₹234,314.0 Cr 2.2% -0.4% 9.9% Stock Analytics
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA ₹76,332.1 Cr 4.6% -5.1% 35.1% Stock Analytics
JINDAL STAINLESS ₹61,658.3 Cr -0.4% 5.2% -5% Stock Analytics
APL APOLLO TUBES ₹61,251.4 Cr 1.2% 2.2% 29.2% Stock Analytics


MANAKSIA STEELS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
MANAKSIA STEELS

-1.8%

21.8%

71.9%

SENSEX

-0.5%

-4.8%

-11%


You may also like the below Video Courses