Home > Financial Ratios > LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY

LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY
Financial Ratios

LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Mid Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Top Undervalued Mid Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Mid Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY
Please provide your vote to see the results

LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 65.4027.8124.60-5.722.64
   CEPS(Rs) 78.8229.3625.57-5.263.13
   DPS(Rs) 1.001.001.00-0.50
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 241.65103.5254.8830.1412.62
   Tax Rate(%) 26.8923.4728.0127.44-10.82
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 35.9529.1026.5323.8920.86
   EBIT Margin(%) 33.6628.7026.55-9.8115.19
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 30.6028.2926.46-11.7212.59
   PAT Margin (%) 22.3721.6519.05-8.5113.95
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 25.9222.8519.80-7.8316.53
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 14.4921.5042.67-21.5013.00
   ROE(%) 40.2735.5457.88-29.0430.85
   ROCE(%) 27.5937.4379.80-31.5722.71
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.650.992.242.530.93
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 1.623.475.054.040.95
   Working Capital/Sales(x) -7.538.5046.127.543.66
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.620.290.200.251.05
   Receivable days 17.626.822.922.608.02
   Inventory Days 32.9818.0214.0123.4973.93
   Payable days 278.20113.9196.0830.3129.42
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 19.4346.2224.51-50.23
   PCE(x) 16.1243.7923.58-54.1242.43
   Price/Book(x) 5.2612.4210.999.4410.51
   Yield(%) 0.080.080.17-0.38
   EV/Net Sales(x) 5.2110.054.634.167.12
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 14.0633.6216.9415.9528.32
   EV/EBIT(x) 15.4935.0217.42-42.4146.86
   EV/CE(x) 2.609.0110.749.228.60
   M Cap / Sales 4.1810.014.674.247.01
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 154.613.0192.34386.35175.25
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 215.8012.81101.32404.76469.57
   EBIT Growth(%) 198.6211.34620.75-413.99525.05
   PAT Growth(%) 163.0917.08530.77-396.55-
   EPS Growth(%) 135.1413.08530.33-316.45-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 1.500.19--0.21
   Current Ratio(x) 0.831.351.141.952.61
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.641.161.051.591.20
   Interest Cover(x) 11.0370.85304.97-5.115.84
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.280.02--0.02

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY ₹104,292.9 Cr 2.4% 2.2% 35.1% Stock Analytics
JINDAL STEEL ₹106,130.0 Cr 1.8% -5.8% 1.5% Stock Analytics
JAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES ₹6,582.8 Cr 10% 12.8% -23.6% Stock Analytics
STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA ₹1,306.1 Cr -2.1% -7.9% -3.9% Stock Analytics
SAL STEEL ₹1,171.9 Cr -7.4% 8.7% 201.4% Stock Analytics
VRAJ IRON & STEEL ₹412.1 Cr 5.9% 1.1% -16.7% Stock Analytics


LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
LLOYDS METALS & ENERGY

2.4%

2.2%

35.1%

SENSEX

3.1%

1%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses