KMC SPECIALITY HOSPITALS (INDIA)
|
KMC SPECIALITY HOSPITALS (INDIA) Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Standalone]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 2.87 | 1.31 | 1.86 | 1.64 | 1.45 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 4.19 | 2.48 | 2.43 | 2.11 | 1.86 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 12.90 | 10.08 | 8.80 | 6.96 | 5.32 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 25.85 | 32.20 | 25.10 | 25.85 | 26.08 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 28.85 | 24.76 | 26.63 | 26.51 | 27.38 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 23.52 | 17.97 | 23.78 | 23.83 | 24.31 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 20.61 | 13.65 | 22.89 | 23.11 | 23.59 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 15.28 | 9.25 | 17.15 | 17.13 | 17.44 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 22.37 | 17.44 | 22.35 | 22.04 | 22.23 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 12.78 | 6.70 | 11.70 | 14.59 | 17.48 |
| ROE(%) | 24.94 | 13.92 | 23.63 | 26.65 | 31.61 |
| ROCE(%) | 27.25 | 18.01 | 22.54 | 27.32 | 32.44 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.84 | 0.72 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 1.00 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 0.96 | 0.83 | 0.97 | 1.42 | 1.38 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 7.93 | -49.28 | -13.70 | 5.31 | 5.92 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 1.05 | 1.20 | 1.03 | 0.71 | 0.72 |
| Receivable days | 7.96 | 8.16 | 9.02 | 9.27 | 8.17 |
| Inventory Days | 4.41 | 4.37 | 4.45 | 4.86 | 4.86 |
| Payable days | 98.13 | 105.29 | 87.87 | 93.91 | 94.22 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 27.48 | 46.73 | 43.57 | 35.16 | 38.25 |
| PCE(x) | 18.77 | 24.80 | 33.43 | 27.33 | 30.00 |
| Price/Book(x) | 6.10 | 6.09 | 9.22 | 8.27 | 10.46 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | - |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 4.25 | 4.64 | 7.75 | 6.06 | 6.62 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 13.90 | 17.73 | 26.74 | 21.09 | 22.76 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 18.09 | 25.80 | 32.59 | 25.44 | 27.25 |
| EV/CE(x) | 4.62 | 4.36 | 6.36 | 5.98 | 5.93 |
| M Cap / Sales | 4.20 | 4.32 | 7.47 | 6.02 | 6.67 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 32.03 | 30.72 | 13.75 | 14.47 | 32.58 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 54.50 | 17.93 | 14.75 | 13.01 | 56.01 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 72.78 | -1.23 | 13.53 | 12.21 | 72.10 |
| PAT Growth(%) | 118.11 | -29.47 | 13.83 | 12.49 | 85.66 |
| EPS Growth(%) | 118.10 | -29.47 | 13.83 | 12.49 | 85.66 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.34 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.39 | 0.31 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 1.90 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 2.30 | 2.18 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 1.81 | 0.78 | 0.68 | 2.20 | 2.08 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 8.09 | 4.16 | 26.65 | 32.93 | 33.73 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of KMC SPECIALITY HOSPITALS (INDIA)
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| KMC SPECIALITY HOSPITALS (INDIA) | ₹2,635.7 Cr | 0.3% | 9% | 121.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| APOLLO HOSPITALS ENTERPRISE | ₹113,547.0 Cr | 1.2% | -9.4% | 3.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| MAX HEALTHCARE INSTITUTE | ₹82,244.7 Cr | -2.8% | -18.2% | -25.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| ASTER DM HEALTHCARE | ₹58,733.3 Cr | -1.2% | -9.1% | -0.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| FORTIS HEALTHCARE | ₹55,659.3 Cr | -2.7% | -15.1% | -30.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| NARAYANA HRUDAYALAYA | ₹35,120.4 Cr | 1.4% | -7.2% | -2.7% | Stock Analytics | |
KMC SPECIALITY HOSPITALS (INDIA) Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| KMC SPECIALITY HOSPITALS (INDIA) | 0.3% |
9% |
121.2% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses