INDOCO REMEDIES
|
INDOCO REMEDIES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | -10.31 | -7.99 | 10.68 | 15.44 | 16.80 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 3.01 | 3.89 | 20.49 | 23.10 | 25.37 |
| DPS(Rs) | 0.20 | 0.20 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 2.25 |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 101.06 | 110.17 | 120.02 | 111.51 | 98.17 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 7.34 | -4.81 | 28.57 | 26.22 | 34.57 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 7.43 | 5.96 | 13.01 | 17.14 | 21.17 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 0.85 | -0.49 | 9.62 | 13.07 | 16.27 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | -5.77 | -4.47 | 7.47 | 11.55 | 15.35 |
| PAT Margin (%) | -5.35 | -4.68 | 5.34 | 8.53 | 10.05 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 1.50 | 2.16 | 10.39 | 12.76 | 15.17 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | -3.92 | -3.38 | 4.98 | 8.64 | 10.63 |
| ROE(%) | -10.13 | -7.34 | 9.09 | 14.72 | 18.50 |
| ROCE(%) | 0.79 | -0.43 | 11.25 | 17.50 | 23.03 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.73 | 0.72 | 0.93 | 1.01 | 1.06 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 0.89 | 0.90 | 1.13 | 1.26 | 1.28 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 15.72 | 8.61 | 5.31 | 4.29 | 4.42 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 1.13 | 1.11 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 0.78 |
| Receivable days | 83.23 | 83.16 | 76.04 | 70.89 | 62.90 |
| Inventory Days | 81.55 | 84.67 | 68.19 | 69.62 | 64.95 |
| Payable days | 174.05 | 132.53 | 90.44 | 89.88 | 98.49 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | - | - | 30.76 | 21.09 | 22.42 |
| PCE(x) | 54.79 | 59.97 | 16.03 | 14.09 | 14.84 |
| Price/Book(x) | 1.63 | 2.12 | 2.74 | 2.92 | 3.84 |
| Yield(%) | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.46 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 1.37 | 1.87 | 2.01 | 1.98 | 2.40 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 17.39 | 29.73 | 14.34 | 11.44 | 11.21 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 160.28 | -382.39 | 20.93 | 15.14 | 14.74 |
| EV/CE(x) | 1.28 | 1.56 | 2.07 | 2.46 | 2.34 |
| M Cap / Sales | 0.82 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 2.25 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 10.84 | -8.38 | 8.91 | 8.30 | 24.10 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 38.63 | -58.96 | -11.62 | -12.44 | 44.98 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 293.46 | -104.66 | -19.84 | -13.02 | 62.53 |
| PAT Growth(%) | -26.60 | -180.36 | -31.81 | -8.11 | 66.37 |
| EPS Growth(%) | -28.94 | -174.84 | -30.81 | -8.11 | 66.37 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 1.11 | 0.96 | 0.59 | 0.31 | 0.27 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 1.11 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 1.81 | 1.67 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 0.73 | 0.72 | 0.98 | 1.13 | 1.07 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 0.13 | -0.12 | 4.48 | 8.63 | 17.73 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.68 | 0.45 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of INDOCO REMEDIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| INDOCO REMEDIES | ₹2,295.0 Cr | 13.2% | 14.6% | -13.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES | ₹460,696.0 Cr | 0.5% | -4% | 15.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| DIVIS LABORATORIES | ₹246,063.0 Cr | 9.1% | 18.2% | 47.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS | ₹191,515.0 Cr | 3.6% | 3.4% | 36.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| CIPLA | ₹114,554.0 Cr | -1.2% | -3.3% | -10.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| DR REDDYS LABORATORIES | ₹98,308.6 Cr | -1.4% | 2.9% | -8% | Stock Analytics | |
INDOCO REMEDIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| INDOCO REMEDIES | 13.2% |
14.6% |
-13.1% |
| SENSEX | -0.4% |
-0.5% |
-5.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses