Home > Financial Ratios > HG INFRA ENGINEERING

HG INFRA ENGINEERING
Return on Assets (ROA)

    Back to All Ratios
HG INFRA ENGINEERING is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for HG INFRA ENGINEERING
Please provide your vote to see the results

HG INFRA ENGINEERING Last 5 Year Return on Assets (ROA) History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   ROA(%) 3.336.9810.0711.6412.38

What is the latest Return on Assets (ROA) ratio of HG INFRA ENGINEERING ?

The latest Return on Assets (ROA) ratio of HG INFRA ENGINEERING is 3.33 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Return on Assets (ROA)
Mar20263.33
Mar20256.98
Mar202410.07
Mar202311.64
Mar202212.38

How is Return on Assets (ROA) of HG INFRA ENGINEERING Trending?

Years Return on Assets (ROA) % Change
Mar2026 3.33
-52.29
Mar2025 6.98
-30.69
Mar2024 10.07
-13.49
Mar2023 11.64
-5.98
Mar2022 12.38 -

Other Financial Ratios of HG INFRA ENGINEERING


Compare Return on Assets (ROA) ratio of peers of HG INFRA ENGINEERING

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
HG INFRA ENGINEERING ₹2,619.4 Cr -2.1% -12.9% -56.6% Stock Analytics
LARSEN & TOUBRO ₹502,766.0 Cr -0.6% -4.6% -3.7% Stock Analytics
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM ₹40,553.6 Cr -1.5% -3.3% -41.1% Stock Analytics
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL ₹22,954.4 Cr -5.2% -4% 8.8% Stock Analytics
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS ₹20,979.5 Cr -2.7% -7.9% -17.5% Stock Analytics
CEMINDIA PROJECTS ₹20,093.1 Cr 2.8% -6.8% 49.2% Stock Analytics


HG INFRA ENGINEERING Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
HG INFRA ENGINEERING

-2.1%

-12.9%

-56.6%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses