HCP PLASTENE BULKPACK
Back to All Ratios
|
HCP PLASTENE BULKPACK Last 5 Year Book Value per Share History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 54.98 | 45.92 | 46.93 | 25.08 | 25.71 |
What is the latest Book Value per Share ratio of HCP PLASTENE BULKPACK ?
| Year | Book Value per Share |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 54.98 |
| Mar2024 | 45.92 |
| Mar2023 | 46.93 |
| Mar2022 | 25.08 |
| Mar2021 | 25.71 |
How is Book Value per Share of HCP PLASTENE BULKPACK Trending?
| Years | Book Value per Share | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 54.98 | 19.73 | |
| Mar2024 | 45.92 | -2.15 | |
| Mar2023 | 46.93 | 87.12 | |
| Mar2022 | 25.08 | -2.45 | |
| Mar2021 | 25.71 | - | |
Other Financial Ratios of HCP PLASTENE BULKPACK
| Operational & Financial Ratios Earnings Per Share CEPS DPS Tax Rate | Margin Ratios Core EBITDA Margin EBIT Margin Pre Tax Margin PAT Margin Cash Profit Margin | Performance Ratios ROA ROE ROCE Asset Turnover Sales/Fixed Asset Working Capital/Sales | Efficiency Ratios Fixed Capital/Sales Receivable days Inventory Days Payable days | Valuation Parameters PER PCE Price/Book Yield EV/Net Sales EV/Core EBITDA EV/EBIT EV/CE M Cap / Sales | Growth Ratios Net Sales Growth Core EBITDA Growth EBIT Growth PAT Growth EPS Growth | Financial Stability Ratios Total Debt/Equity Current Ratio Quick Ratio Interest Cover Total Debt/Mcap |
Compare Book Value per Share ratio of peers of HCP PLASTENE BULKPACK
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HCP PLASTENE BULKPACK | ₹333.8 Cr | -10.4% | -18.7% | 97.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUPREME INDUSTRIES | ₹45,094.5 Cr | -1.4% | 2.6% | -12.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| ASTRAL | ₹37,347.8 Cr | -3.6% | -2.4% | 0.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| GARWARE HITECH FILMS | ₹15,480.3 Cr | -7.5% | -0.9% | 131.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| SHAILY ENGINEERING PLASTICS | ₹13,905.3 Cr | -3.7% | -4% | 33.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| FINOLEX INDUSTRIES | ₹9,189.3 Cr | -2.2% | -4.2% | -20.7% | Stock Analytics | |
HCP PLASTENE BULKPACK Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HCP PLASTENE BULKPACK | -10.4% |
-18.7% |
97.8% |
| SENSEX | 0.9% |
-0.8% |
-10.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses