GUJARAT NATURAL RESOURCES
|
GUJARAT NATURAL RESOURCES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 0.64 | -0.29 | -0.48 | -0.77 | -0.51 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 1.06 | 0.11 | 0.36 | -0.30 | -0.07 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 13.31 | 11.63 | 13.14 | 13.24 | 13.85 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 26.66 | 14.75 | 9.89 | -8.11 | 7.01 |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 35.82 | 7.65 | 20.24 | 7.44 | -9.38 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 45.98 | -4.41 | -6.12 | -23.69 | -40.52 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 44.19 | -22.00 | -15.72 | -43.09 | -49.71 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 32.41 | -18.75 | -14.16 | -46.58 | -46.23 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 53.33 | 7.20 | 13.31 | -23.52 | -8.27 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 4.74 | -2.26 | -2.41 | -3.89 | -2.68 |
| ROE(%) | 5.60 | -2.95 | -3.67 | -5.70 | -4.15 |
| ROCE(%) | 7.28 | -0.56 | -1.13 | -2.25 | -2.74 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 0.11 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | 0.52 | 0.24 | 0.58 | 0.33 | 0.19 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 3.79 | 5.46 | 3.67 | 6.50 | 9.14 |
| Receivable days | 34.36 | 41.77 | 29.48 | 113.50 | 192.28 |
| Inventory Days | 175.63 | 200.65 | 50.87 | 98.05 | 132.06 |
| Payable days | 650.09 | - | - | - | - |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 131.63 | - | - | - | - |
| PCE(x) | 79.77 | 240.83 | 33.01 | -33.41 | -239.42 |
| Price/Book(x) | 6.36 | 2.33 | 1.14 | 0.98 | 1.58 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | - |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 42.91 | 17.58 | 5.68 | 10.10 | 21.53 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 64.13 | 81.60 | 26.60 | 66.49 | -839.72 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 93.31 | -398.63 | -92.88 | -42.63 | -53.13 |
| EV/CE(x) | 5.93 | 2.14 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 1.41 |
| M Cap / Sales | 42.54 | 17.34 | 4.39 | 7.86 | 19.80 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 52.25 | -26.82 | 105.86 | 50.24 | 9.39 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 372.81 | -26.18 | 189.51 | 990.00 | -118.73 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 1,687.47 | 47.24 | 46.83 | 12.18 | -23.03 |
| PAT Growth(%) | 363.09 | 3.10 | 37.41 | -51.40 | 2.34 |
| EPS Growth(%) | 319.56 | 39.42 | 37.41 | -51.41 | 31.55 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.18 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 3.18 | 8.39 | 2.53 | 2.32 | 3.15 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 2.77 | 6.76 | 2.41 | 2.19 | 3.00 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 25.62 | -0.25 | -0.64 | -1.22 | -4.41 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.12 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of GUJARAT NATURAL RESOURCES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GUJARAT NATURAL RESOURCES | ₹1,465.4 Cr | 0.6% | -4.1% | 20.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATION | ₹279,534.0 Cr | 1% | -6.1% | -8.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| OIL INDIA | ₹72,611.8 Cr | 0.6% | -8.5% | 6.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| DEEP INDUSTRIES | ₹4,820.8 Cr | -0.8% | 2.4% | 53.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| HINDUSTAN OIL EXPLORATION COMPANY | ₹2,197.2 Cr | -2.1% | -7.6% | 2.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| JINDAL DRILLING & INDUSTRIES | ₹1,653.2 Cr | -0.6% | -4.2% | -2.8% | Stock Analytics | |
GUJARAT NATURAL RESOURCES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GUJARAT NATURAL RESOURCES | 0.6% |
-4.1% |
20.3% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses