Home > Financial Ratios > GARUDA CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING

GARUDA CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
Financial Ratios

GARUDA CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for GARUDA CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
Please provide your vote to see the results

GARUDA CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 13.175.3532.7515.087.45
   CEPS(Rs) 13.205.405.532.551.28
   DPS(Rs) -0.03---
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 48.8235.6666.3233.5518.47
   Tax Rate(%) 25.3725.5025.9424.2224.50
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 30.8929.4134.4735.2616.21
   EBIT Margin(%) 31.4330.0734.5234.8720.31
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 30.9229.6234.2832.1817.08
   PAT Margin (%) 23.0722.0725.3924.3912.89
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 23.1422.2525.7124.7913.31
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 23.3117.0928.4815.477.01
   ROE(%) 31.1524.0365.5957.9740.32
   ROCE(%) 41.7932.7281.2258.5238.46
   Asset Turnover(x) 1.010.771.120.630.54
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 117.6559.5449.2230.4036.82
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.740.772.573.532.78
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.010.020.020.030.03
   Receivable days 109.58199.65121.70148.96165.83
   Inventory Days 8.0314.2710.5712.80-
   Payable days 186.95398.591,628.321,590.771,241.45
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 10.0919.39---
   PCE(x) 10.0719.23---
   Price/Book(x) 2.722.91---
   Yield(%) -0.02---
   EV/Net Sales(x) 2.314.080.040.230.38
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 7.3313.490.110.641.82
   EV/EBIT(x) 7.3513.570.110.651.85
   EV/CE(x) 2.632.770.070.320.71
   M Cap / Sales 2.334.28---
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 135.1740.44108.637.04-
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 144.8621.92106.0982.16-
   EBIT Growth(%) 145.7922.33106.5483.73-
   PAT Growth(%) 145.8922.07117.20102.44-
   EPS Growth(%) 146.00-83.66117.20102.44-
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.03--0.290.65
   Current Ratio(x) 2.614.941.741.361.33
   Quick Ratio(x) 2.544.791.661.321.33
   Interest Cover(x) 61.6666.81144.7612.956.28
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.01----

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of GARUDA CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
GARUDA CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING ₹1,356.4 Cr -11.6% -17.4% -19% Stock Analytics
DLF ₹164,509.0 Cr -0.8% 1.2% -12.4% Stock Analytics
LODHA DEVELOPERS ₹100,511.0 Cr -5.2% -12% -14.2% Stock Analytics
THE PHOENIX MILLS ₹68,308.5 Cr -0.3% -1% 12% Stock Analytics
PRESTIGE ESTATES PROJECTS ₹61,206.8 Cr -4.6% -3.3% -13.2% Stock Analytics
OBEROI REALTY ₹58,910.8 Cr -4.9% -11.1% 2.7% Stock Analytics


GARUDA CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
GARUDA CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING

-11.6%

-17.4%

-19%

SENSEX

0.6%

-1.4%

-10.7%


You may also like the below Video Courses