Home > Financial Ratios > FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE

FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE
Financial Ratios

FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE
Please provide your vote to see the results

FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Standalone]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 37.2236.4328.5820.7115.57
   CEPS(Rs) 38.4837.4629.4221.3115.99
   DPS(Rs) 2.002.00---
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 249.01212.73175.75146.84126.18
   Tax Rate(%) 24.8925.0325.0925.0124.94
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 68.7974.2673.3271.1573.10
   EBIT Margin(%) 68.5073.8372.7670.5472.29
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 45.4650.2351.1252.9148.18
   PAT Margin (%) 34.1437.6638.2939.6836.17
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 35.2938.7339.4240.8237.14
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 7.328.278.258.087.53
   ROE(%) 16.1418.8117.7515.1715.18
   ROCE(%) 14.7916.3415.8014.4415.09
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.210.220.220.200.21
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 18.7519.4719.9321.0523.80
   Working Capital/Sales(x) -5.8453.72205.931.021.45
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.050.050.050.050.04
   Receivable days -----
   Inventory Days -----
   Payable days -----
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 9.4719.8525.1625.98-
   PCE(x) 9.1619.3024.4425.25-
   Price/Book(x) 1.423.404.093.66-
   Yield(%) 0.570.28---
   EV/Net Sales(x) 5.149.5211.8112.061.36
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 7.3812.7115.9816.831.86
   EV/EBIT(x) 7.5012.8916.2317.101.88
   EV/CE(x) 1.061.912.242.140.27
   M Cap / Sales 3.237.479.6410.31-
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 13.0030.4643.5321.2719.46
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 5.0932.2647.9418.6412.82
   EBIT Growth(%) 4.8532.3948.0318.3312.90
   PAT Growth(%) 2.4528.3038.5133.0626.34
   EPS Growth(%) 2.1927.4438.0033.05-88.88
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 1.121.261.230.990.70
   Current Ratio(x) 0.801.031.019.266.97
   Quick Ratio(x) 0.801.031.019.266.97
   Interest Cover(x) 2.973.133.364.003.00
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.790.370.300.27-

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE ₹12,371.8 Cr -6.5% -19.2% -22.9% Stock Analytics
BAJAJ FINANCE ₹585,676.0 Cr 1.5% -4.5% -16.2% Stock Analytics
SHRIRAM FINANCE ₹197,895.0 Cr -3% -14.1% 17.1% Stock Analytics
CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY ₹137,630.0 Cr 9.6% -2.1% -8.3% Stock Analytics
JIO FINANCIAL SERVICES ₹136,685.0 Cr 1% -6% -33.5% Stock Analytics
MUTHOOT FINANCE ₹100,327.0 Cr 5.6% -9.7% -24.2% Stock Analytics


FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
FIVESTAR BUSINESS FINANCE

-6.5%

-19.2%

-22.9%

SENSEX

1.2%

0.4%

-12.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses