Home > Financial Ratios > ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS
Financial Ratios

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS
Please provide your vote to see the results

ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 10.4210.047.9221.46141.60
   CEPS(Rs) 12.1510.638.224.502.83
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 68.6756.6621.3549.38293.53
   Tax Rate(%) 24.5326.3627.5725.8125.01
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 24.1625.1222.8421.4019.99
   EBIT Margin(%) 24.9326.0523.2521.7320.14
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 21.7922.5620.1719.5418.41
   PAT Margin (%) 16.4416.6214.6014.5013.80
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 18.6117.5015.4415.1014.49
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 10.6615.7119.2622.4026.67
   ROE(%) 17.1327.5450.8555.8663.57
   ROCE(%) 19.8231.6847.2959.0864.11
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.650.951.321.551.93
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 5.8214.0816.5816.3515.50
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 1.381.293.725.295.45
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.170.070.060.060.06
   Receivable days 59.0953.0340.2245.8960.62
   Inventory Days 12.0313.2511.298.708.14
   Payable days 138.29110.38116.62134.53133.45
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 13.4922.08---
   PCE(x) 11.5820.87---
   Price/Book(x) 2.053.91---
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 2.233.350.30-0.01-0.02
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 8.0112.441.26-0.02-0.08
   EV/EBIT(x) 8.9512.861.31-0.03-0.09
   EV/CE(x) 1.542.910.42-0.01-0.05
   M Cap / Sales 2.163.65---
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) 7.4646.25115.5951.2680.09
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 11.1463.55105.9763.56213.45
   EBIT Growth(%) 2.8463.85104.3664.56228.08
   PAT Growth(%) 6.3466.4092.3760.18301.07
   EPS Growth(%) 3.7726.77-63.08-84.85301.09
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.350.230.800.510.25
   Current Ratio(x) 2.563.071.541.451.67
   Quick Ratio(x) 2.492.971.451.391.55
   Interest Cover(x) 7.937.477.539.9311.63
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.170.06---

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS ₹3,101.1 Cr -4.4% -11.7% -24.4% Stock Analytics
LARSEN & TOUBRO ₹499,464.0 Cr -0.2% -6% -2.3% Stock Analytics
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM ₹39,260.9 Cr -4.3% -10.5% -41.6% Stock Analytics
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL ₹22,205.6 Cr -7.2% -10.1% 5.9% Stock Analytics
CEMINDIA PROJECTS ₹21,547.1 Cr 1.1% -7.5% 52.4% Stock Analytics
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS ₹20,411.8 Cr -4.9% -8.9% -17.6% Stock Analytics


ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ENVIRO INFRA ENGINEERS

-4.4%

-11.7%

-24.4%

SENSEX

0.9%

-0.8%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses