Home > Financial Ratios > CELLO WORLD

CELLO WORLD
EV/Net Sales

    Back to All Ratios
CELLO WORLD is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for CELLO WORLD
Please provide your vote to see the results

CELLO WORLD Last 5 Year EV/Net Sales History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   EV/Net Sales(x) 3.655.618.370.210.29

What is the latest EV/Net Sales ratio of CELLO WORLD ?

The latest EV/Net Sales ratio of CELLO WORLD is 3.65 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year EV/Net Sales
Mar20263.65
Mar20255.61
Mar20248.37
Mar20230.21
Mar20220.29

How is EV/Net Sales of CELLO WORLD Trending?

Years EV/Net Sales % Change
Mar2026 3.65
-34.94
Mar2025 5.61
-32.97
Mar2024 8.37
3,885.71
Mar2023 0.21
-27.59
Mar2022 0.29 -

Other Financial Ratios of CELLO WORLD


Compare EV/Net Sales ratio of peers of CELLO WORLD

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CELLO WORLD ₹7,621.1 Cr 1.4% -6.8% -43.5% Stock Analytics
ADANI ENTERPRISES ₹409,427.0 Cr 0.5% -0.4% 19.7% Stock Analytics
PREMIER ENERGIES ₹46,988.5 Cr 1.1% -1.5% -3.2% Stock Analytics
AEGIS LOGISTICS ₹45,021.0 Cr -6.4% 9.5% 69% Stock Analytics
ADITYA INFOTECH ₹40,323.7 Cr -5.3% -6.2% NA Stock Analytics
REDINGTON ₹22,487.7 Cr 9.8% 4.2% -10.5% Stock Analytics


CELLO WORLD Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
CELLO WORLD

1.4%

-6.8%

-43.5%

SENSEX

1.2%

1.2%

-5.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses