AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES
|
AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operational & Financial Ratios | |||||
| Earnings Per Share (Rs) | 8.49 | 4.18 | 4.21 | 2.85 | 2.13 |
| CEPS(Rs) | 13.30 | 8.32 | 7.83 | 7.23 | 7.33 |
| DPS(Rs) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Book NAV/Share(Rs) | 41.89 | 33.94 | 33.14 | 19.02 | 15.44 |
| Tax Rate(%) | 13.88 | 5.31 | 5.83 | 0.28 | - |
| Margin Ratios | |||||
| Core EBITDA Margin(%) | 9.55 | 10.40 | 7.98 | 5.93 | 8.14 |
| EBIT Margin(%) | 10.28 | 7.77 | 6.22 | 5.01 | 5.87 |
| Pre Tax Margin(%) | 5.43 | 2.91 | 2.71 | 1.63 | 1.35 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 4.67 | 2.75 | 2.55 | 1.62 | 1.35 |
| Cash Profit Margin (%) | 7.32 | 5.45 | 4.67 | 4.34 | 4.90 |
| Performance Ratios | |||||
| ROA(%) | 5.17 | 2.76 | 3.35 | 2.33 | 1.71 |
| ROE(%) | 22.88 | 13.14 | 16.43 | 15.88 | 19.34 |
| ROCE(%) | 17.82 | 13.39 | 14.25 | 12.07 | 13.02 |
| Asset Turnover(x) | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.27 |
| Sales/Fixed Asset(x) | 1.31 | 1.29 | 1.46 | 1.49 | 1.31 |
| Working Capital/Sales(x) | -9.59 | -3.99 | -5.46 | -94.85 | -14.66 |
| Efficiency Ratios | |||||
| Fixed Capital/Sales(x) | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.76 |
| Receivable days | 69.25 | 66.73 | 52.90 | 52.30 | 49.87 |
| Inventory Days | 38.70 | 33.09 | 60.04 | 91.36 | 101.13 |
| Payable days | 62.70 | 60.17 | 34.98 | 27.17 | 50.43 |
| Valuation Parameters | |||||
| PER(x) | 5.78 | 16.74 | 27.27 | 24.84 | 25.25 |
| PCE(x) | 3.69 | 8.41 | 14.66 | 9.81 | 7.33 |
| Price/Book(x) | 1.17 | 2.06 | 3.47 | 3.73 | 3.48 |
| Yield(%) | - | - | - | - | - |
| EV/Net Sales(x) | 0.64 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 0.68 | 0.76 |
| EV/Core EBITDA(x) | 6.26 | 7.68 | 11.42 | 10.76 | 9.08 |
| EV/EBIT(x) | 6.26 | 10.89 | 15.31 | 13.58 | 13.02 |
| EV/CE(x) | 1.03 | 1.27 | 1.91 | 1.81 | 0.91 |
| M Cap / Sales | 0.27 | 0.46 | 0.68 | 0.43 | 0.36 |
| Growth Ratio | |||||
| Net Sales Growth(%) | 25.13 | 0.67 | 0.68 | 14.31 | 99.66 |
| Core EBITDA Growth(%) | 16.72 | 33.14 | 32.66 | -14.19 | 366.49 |
| EBIT Growth(%) | 65.52 | 25.85 | 24.95 | -2.47 | 436.93 |
| PAT Growth(%) | 112.57 | 8.53 | 58.43 | 36.95 | 118.37 |
| EPS Growth(%) | 102.98 | -0.73 | 47.56 | 34.22 | 116.91 |
| Financial Stability Ratios | |||||
| Total Debt/Equity(x) | 1.66 | 1.95 | 1.48 | 2.30 | 4.02 |
| Current Ratio(x) | 0.79 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 0.97 | 0.88 |
| Quick Ratio(x) | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.39 |
| Interest Cover(x) | 2.12 | 1.60 | 1.77 | 1.48 | 1.30 |
| Total Debt/Mcap(x) | 1.42 | 0.95 | 0.43 | 0.62 | 1.15 |
Compare Financial Ratios of peers of AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES | ₹363.7 Cr | -6.9% | -6.8% | 9.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | ₹166,473.0 Cr | -2.4% | -4.6% | 43.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| BOSCH | ₹131,269.0 Cr | -1.2% | -9% | 12% | Stock Analytics | |
| UNO MINDA | ₹63,925.6 Cr | -1% | -10% | -16.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | ₹42,915.0 Cr | -10.1% | -17.4% | -29.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | ₹34,071.4 Cr | -3.7% | -12.1% | -16.2% | Stock Analytics | |
AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES | -6.9% |
-6.8% |
9.5% |
| SENSEX | -0.6% |
-4.8% |
-11.4% |
You may also like the below Video Courses