Home > Financial Ratios > ASTEC LIFESCIENCES

ASTEC LIFESCIENCES
Total Debt/Equity

    Back to All Ratios
COMMUNITY POLL
for ASTEC LIFESCIENCES
Please provide your vote to see the results

ASTEC LIFESCIENCES Last 5 Year Total Debt/Equity History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 1.152.361.340.810.71

What is the latest Total Debt/Equity ratio of ASTEC LIFESCIENCES ?

The latest Total Debt/Equity ratio of ASTEC LIFESCIENCES is 1.15 based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Total Debt/Equity
Mar20261.15
Mar20252.36
Mar20241.34
Mar20230.81
Mar20220.71

How is Total Debt/Equity of ASTEC LIFESCIENCES Trending?

Years Total Debt/Equity % Change
Mar2026 1.15
-51.27
Mar2025 2.36
76.12
Mar2024 1.34
65.43
Mar2023 0.81
14.08
Mar2022 0.71 -

Other Financial Ratios of ASTEC LIFESCIENCES


Compare Total Debt/Equity ratio of peers of ASTEC LIFESCIENCES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ASTEC LIFESCIENCES ₹1,319.3 Cr 1% -10.2% -24.6% Stock Analytics
UPL ₹48,202.1 Cr 2% -5.2% -17.6% Stock Analytics
PI INDUSTRIES ₹37,519.9 Cr -1.6% -9.5% -33.4% Stock Analytics
SUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA ₹26,137.8 Cr -6.9% 0.7% -7.3% Stock Analytics
BAYER CROPSCIENCE ₹18,187.8 Cr -1.4% -4.1% -26.2% Stock Analytics
SHARDA CROPCHEM ₹7,044.9 Cr 1.2% -10.6% -23.4% Stock Analytics


ASTEC LIFESCIENCES Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ASTEC LIFESCIENCES

1%

-10.2%

-24.6%

SENSEX

-0.5%

1.3%

-4%


You may also like the below Video Courses