Home > Financial Ratios > ALPHALOGIC TECHSYS

ALPHALOGIC TECHSYS
Financial Ratios

COMMUNITY POLL
for ALPHALOGIC TECHSYS
Please provide your vote to see the results

ALPHALOGIC TECHSYS Last 5 Year Financial Ratios History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Operational & Financial Ratios
   Earnings Per Share (Rs) 0.800.780.870.970.91
   CEPS(Rs) 1.291.030.880.690.36
   DPS(Rs) -----
   Book NAV/Share(Rs) 8.317.518.207.538.21
   Tax Rate(%) 25.6225.4724.3325.3923.93
Margin Ratios
   Core EBITDA Margin(%) 17.358.8111.2624.0612.60
   EBIT Margin(%) 21.0911.4614.2426.9329.92
   Pre Tax Margin(%) 20.1910.8212.9624.5922.64
   PAT Margin (%) 15.028.079.8118.3517.23
   Cash Profit Margin (%) 15.928.2310.0318.8517.57
Performance Ratios
   ROA(%) 8.139.8510.6012.6010.32
   ROE(%) 15.3314.6416.1818.1214.08
   ROCE(%) 14.7219.3219.3120.7419.98
   Asset Turnover(x) 0.541.221.080.690.60
   Sales/Fixed Asset(x) 22.3452.7346.0234.2543.47
   Working Capital/Sales(x) 0.761.831.692.26-4.86
Efficiency Ratios
   Fixed Capital/Sales(x) 0.040.020.020.030.02
   Receivable days 57.2239.7140.5437.9728.17
   Inventory Days 32.4522.2525.0522.5918.20
   Payable days 37.2624.5619.0122.1331.03
Valuation Parameters
   PER(x) 48.93117.4970.4319.2515.38
   PCE(x) 30.3388.9169.6526.9738.85
   Price/Book(x) 4.6912.149.694.274.43
   Yield(%) -----
   EV/Net Sales(x) 5.727.337.085.407.17
   EV/Core EBITDA(x) 25.9963.0448.9519.6823.70
   EV/EBIT(x) 27.1163.9749.7220.0523.98
   EV/CE(x) 2.9811.958.553.443.78
   M Cap / Sales 4.837.326.995.086.83
Growth Ratio
   Net Sales Growth(%) -35.1644.58142.6784.89119.39
   Core EBITDA Growth(%) 22.6316.2628.0067.51149.32
   EBIT Growth(%) 19.3316.3828.3466.39152.79
   PAT Growth(%) 20.7218.8829.7296.96198.27
   EPS Growth(%) 2.69-11.11-9.945.99-63.42
Financial Stability Ratios
   Total Debt/Equity(x) 0.860.020.130.270.23
   Current Ratio(x) 6.015.913.661.940.62
   Quick Ratio(x) 5.665.423.221.740.53
   Interest Cover(x) 23.2717.9111.1611.554.11
   Total Debt/Mcap(x) 0.18-0.010.060.05

Compare Financial Ratios of peers of ALPHALOGIC TECHSYS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ALPHALOGIC TECHSYS ₹225.4 Cr 3.8% -6.6% -52.9% Stock Analytics
INFO EDGE (INDIA) ₹77,162.0 Cr -0.8% -4.8% -15% Stock Analytics
FIRSTSOURCE SOLUTIONS ₹20,902.1 Cr 0.8% 18% -6.2% Stock Analytics
AFFLE 3I ₹19,313.0 Cr 1.7% -10.7% -26.7% Stock Analytics
ECLERX SERVICES ₹14,640.9 Cr -17.1% -12.1% -25.3% Stock Analytics
PROTEAN EGOV TECHNOLOGIES ₹2,568.1 Cr 3.3% -5.6% -26.8% Stock Analytics


ALPHALOGIC TECHSYS Share Price vs Sensex


Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
ALPHALOGIC TECHSYS

3.8%

-6.6%

-52.9%

SENSEX

1.8%

2.3%

-11.9%


You may also like the below Video Courses