Home > Cashflow Statement > THE INDIA CEMENTS

THE INDIA CEMENTS
Cash Flow from Investing Activities

    Back to Cashflow Statement
COMMUNITY POLL
for THE INDIA CEMENTS
Please provide your vote to see the results

THE INDIA CEMENTS Last 5 Year Cash Flow from Investing Activities History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Cash Flow from Investing Activities ₹-103 Cr₹2,014 Cr₹248 Cr₹435 Cr₹-250 Cr

What is the latest Cash Flow from Investing Activities ratio of THE INDIA CEMENTS ?

The latest Cash Flow from Investing Activities ratio of THE INDIA CEMENTS is ₹-103 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Cash Flow from Investing Activities
Mar2026₹-103 Cr
Mar2025₹2,014 Cr
Mar2024₹248 Cr
Mar2023₹435 Cr
Mar2022₹-250 Cr

How is Cash Flow from Investing Activities of THE INDIA CEMENTS Trending?

Years Cash Flow from Investing Activities % Change
Mar2026 ₹-103 Cr
Negative
Mar2025 ₹2,014 Cr
712.22
Mar2024 ₹248 Cr
-42.99
Mar2023 ₹435 Cr
Positive
Mar2022 ₹-250 Cr -

Compare Cash Flow from Investing Activities of peers of THE INDIA CEMENTS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
THE INDIA CEMENTS ₹10,553.6 Cr -2.5% -7.4% -16.2% Stock Analytics
ULTRATECH CEMENT ₹329,678.0 Cr 3.3% -2.9% -13.5% Stock Analytics
AMBUJA CEMENTS ₹97,529.1 Cr 2.2% -3.8% -33.7% Stock Analytics
SHREE CEMENT ₹80,512.6 Cr 1.9% -7.4% -25.4% Stock Analytics
JK CEMENT ₹39,342.7 Cr 1.2% -2.4% -24.7% Stock Analytics
DALMIA BHARAT ₹32,701.2 Cr 3.2% -5.8% -29.6% Stock Analytics


THE INDIA CEMENTS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
THE INDIA CEMENTS

-2.5%

-7.4%

-16.2%

SENSEX

0.7%

-3.5%

-9.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses