ZYDUS WELLNESS
Back to Balance Sheet
|
ZYDUS WELLNESS Last 5 Year Total Assets History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | ₹6,297 Cr | ₹5,992 Cr | ₹5,684 Cr | ₹5,651 Cr | ₹5,540 Cr |
What is the latest Total Assets ratio of ZYDUS WELLNESS ?
| Year | Total Assets |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹6,297 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹5,992 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹5,684 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹5,651 Cr |
| Mar2021 | ₹5,540 Cr |
How is Total Assets of ZYDUS WELLNESS Trending?
| Years | Total Assets | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹6,297 Cr | 5.09 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹5,992 Cr | 5.42 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹5,684 Cr | 0.59 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹5,651 Cr | 2.00 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹5,540 Cr | - | |
Compare Total Assets of peers of ZYDUS WELLNESS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| ZYDUS WELLNESS | ₹19,037.9 Cr | 4.9% | 19.1% | 46.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| VARUN BEVERAGES | ₹174,248.0 Cr | 2.1% | -3.4% | 11.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES | ₹129,452.0 Cr | 5.3% | 6.2% | -7.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| JUBILANT FOODWORKS | ₹28,310.7 Cr | 2.7% | -0.9% | -39.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT | ₹20,238.9 Cr | -1.9% | -0.7% | -3.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL | ₹16,585.0 Cr | 3.1% | 1.9% | -12.8% | Stock Analytics | |
ZYDUS WELLNESS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| ZYDUS WELLNESS | 4.9% |
19.1% |
46.9% |
| SENSEX | 0.9% |
4.2% |
-6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses