Home > Balance Sheet > VALIANT ORGANICS

VALIANT ORGANICS
Short Term Borrowings

    Back to Balance Sheet
VALIANT ORGANICS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for VALIANT ORGANICS
Please provide your vote to see the results

VALIANT ORGANICS Last 5 Year Short Term Borrowings History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Short Term Borrowings ₹176 Cr₹147 Cr₹158 Cr₹222 Cr₹110 Cr

What is the latest Short Term Borrowings ratio of VALIANT ORGANICS ?

The latest Short Term Borrowings ratio of VALIANT ORGANICS is ₹176 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Short Term Borrowings
Mar2025₹176 Cr
Mar2024₹147 Cr
Mar2023₹158 Cr
Mar2022₹222 Cr
Mar2021₹110 Cr

How is Short Term Borrowings of VALIANT ORGANICS Trending?

Years Short Term Borrowings % Change
Mar2025 ₹176 Cr
19.67
Mar2024 ₹147 Cr
-6.73
Mar2023 ₹158 Cr
-28.93
Mar2022 ₹222 Cr
101.39
Mar2021 ₹110 Cr -

Compare Short Term Borrowings of peers of VALIANT ORGANICS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VALIANT ORGANICS ₹1,177.5 Cr 4.7% 42.4% 14.5% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹178,446.0 Cr 4.4% 0.5% 34.9% Stock Analytics
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹161,540.0 Cr 2.1% -4.3% 2.6% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹75,294.9 Cr 0.2% -1.6% -14.1% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹49,109.0 Cr -0.1% -3.2% 21.7% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹37,272.6 Cr -1.8% -6.5% -9.7% Stock Analytics


VALIANT ORGANICS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VALIANT ORGANICS

4.7%

42.4%

14.5%

SENSEX

0.7%

-3.5%

-9.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses