Home > Balance Sheet > THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK

THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK
Net Block

    Back to Balance Sheet
THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK is part of below Screeners ↓
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK
Please provide your vote to see the results

THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK Last 5 Year Net Block History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Net Block ₹1,043 Cr₹1,018 Cr₹966 Cr₹754 Cr₹752 Cr

What is the latest Net Block ratio of THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK ?

The latest Net Block ratio of THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK is ₹1,043 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Net Block
Mar2026₹1,043 Cr
Mar2025₹1,018 Cr
Mar2024₹966 Cr
Mar2023₹754 Cr
Mar2022₹752 Cr

How is Net Block of THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK Trending?

Years Net Block % Change
Mar2026 ₹1,043 Cr
2.41
Mar2025 ₹1,018 Cr
5.36
Mar2024 ₹966 Cr
28.19
Mar2023 ₹754 Cr
0.25
Mar2022 ₹752 Cr -

Compare Net Block of peers of THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK ₹13,084.4 Cr 8.3% 10% 59.1% Stock Analytics
HDFC BANK ₹1,134,500.0 Cr 0.1% 0.4% -24.4% Stock Analytics
ICICI BANK ₹952,281.0 Cr -0.4% -6.4% -5.9% Stock Analytics
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK ₹401,298.0 Cr -1.8% 0.8% 0.5% Stock Analytics
AXIS BANK ₹379,856.0 Cr -4.4% -4.1% 9.9% Stock Analytics
IDBI BANK ₹90,750.3 Cr -1.2% -7% -9.8% Stock Analytics


THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
THE SOUTH INDIAN BANK

8.3%

10%

59.1%

SENSEX

-0.5%

-4.8%

-11%


You may also like the below Video Courses