SP APPARELS
Back to Balance Sheet
|
SP APPARELS Last 5 Year Book Value History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Book Value | 341.12 | 304.32 | 268.45 | 248.23 | 217.33 |
What is the latest Book Value ratio of SP APPARELS ?
| Year | Book Value |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 341.12 |
| Mar2024 | 304.32 |
| Mar2023 | 268.45 |
| Mar2022 | 248.23 |
| Mar2021 | 217.33 |
How is Book Value of SP APPARELS Trending?
| Years | Book Value | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | 341.12 | 12.09 | |
| Mar2024 | 304.32 | 13.36 | |
| Mar2023 | 268.45 | 8.15 | |
| Mar2022 | 248.23 | 14.22 | |
| Mar2021 | 217.33 | - | |
Compare Book Value of peers of SP APPARELS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SP APPARELS | ₹2,812.3 Cr | 6.5% | 32.5% | 30.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| PAGE INDUSTRIES | ₹47,837.9 Cr | 6.2% | 14.2% | -12% | Stock Analytics | |
| KPR MILL | ₹40,542.6 Cr | 5% | 9.6% | 5.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| VARDHMAN TEXTILES | ₹19,315.3 Cr | 5.5% | 7.6% | 35.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| WELSPUN LIVING | ₹16,117.5 Cr | 5.2% | 17.2% | 16.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| ARVIND | ₹14,935.4 Cr | 3.8% | 17.4% | 60.8% | Stock Analytics | |
SP APPARELS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SP APPARELS | 6.5% |
32.5% |
30.6% |
| SENSEX | 0.9% |
4.2% |
-6% |
You may also like the below Video Courses