Home > Balance Sheet > SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES

SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES
Capital Work in Progress

    Back to Balance Sheet
SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Undervalued Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES Last 5 Year Capital Work in Progress History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Capital Work in Progress ₹246 Cr₹23 Cr₹68 Cr₹97 Cr-

What is the latest Capital Work in Progress ratio of SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES ?

The latest Capital Work in Progress ratio of SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES is ₹246 Cr based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Capital Work in Progress
Mar2026₹246 Cr
Mar2025₹23 Cr
Mar2024₹68 Cr
Mar2023₹97 Cr
Mar2022-

How is Capital Work in Progress of SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES Trending?

Years Capital Work in Progress % Change
Mar2026 ₹246 Cr
961.49
Mar2025 ₹23 Cr
-66.05
Mar2024 ₹68 Cr
-29.64
Mar2023 ₹97 Cr
0
Mar2022 - -

Compare Capital Work in Progress of peers of SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES ₹1,528.7 Cr 1.4% 8.3% -41.1% Stock Analytics
UNITED SPIRITS ₹98,927.0 Cr -0.2% -2% 4.6% Stock Analytics
RADICO KHAITAN ₹59,491.1 Cr -2.7% 1.1% 49.5% Stock Analytics
UNITED BREWERIES ₹31,777.5 Cr 0.2% -1.2% -31.8% Stock Analytics
ALLIED BLENDERS AND DISTILLERS ₹20,702.8 Cr 3.1% 13.4% 41.4% Stock Analytics
TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES ₹13,519.1 Cr 0.7% 0.2% 21.8% Stock Analytics


SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SOM DISTILLERIES AND BREWERIES

1.4%

8.3%

-41.1%

SENSEX

2.7%

-0.7%

-10.5%


You may also like the below Video Courses