Home > Balance Sheet > NITCO

NITCO
Contingent Liabilities

    Back to Balance Sheet
NITCO is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for NITCO
Please provide your vote to see the results

NITCO Last 5 Year Contingent Liabilities History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Contingent Liabilities ₹248 Cr₹278 Cr₹333 Cr₹331 Cr₹325 Cr

What is the latest Contingent Liabilities ratio of NITCO ?

The latest Contingent Liabilities ratio of NITCO is ₹248 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Contingent Liabilities
Mar2025₹248 Cr
Mar2024₹278 Cr
Mar2023₹333 Cr
Mar2022₹331 Cr
Mar2021₹325 Cr

How is Contingent Liabilities of NITCO Trending?

Years Contingent Liabilities % Change
Mar2025 ₹248 Cr
-10.70
Mar2024 ₹278 Cr
-16.72
Mar2023 ₹333 Cr
0.64
Mar2022 ₹331 Cr
1.95
Mar2021 ₹325 Cr -

Compare Contingent Liabilities of peers of NITCO

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
NITCO ₹2,539.9 Cr -3.4% -9.9% -26.7% Stock Analytics
KAJARIA CERAMICS ₹18,728.3 Cr -1.7% -1% -0.3% Stock Analytics
CERA SANITARYWARE ₹7,881.9 Cr 1.6% -4.8% -9.4% Stock Analytics
MIDWEST ₹4,343.3 Cr -2.8% -4.9% NA Stock Analytics
POKARNA ₹2,849.9 Cr -0.9% -10.1% -10.4% Stock Analytics
SOMANY CERAMICS ₹2,008.0 Cr -1.7% -9.1% -13.6% Stock Analytics


NITCO Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
NITCO

-3.4%

-9.9%

-26.7%

SENSEX

2%

1.9%

-5.2%


You may also like the below Video Courses