Home > Balance Sheet > KENNAMETAL INDIA

KENNAMETAL INDIA
Gross Block

    Back to Balance Sheet
KENNAMETAL INDIA is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for KENNAMETAL INDIA
Please provide your vote to see the results

KENNAMETAL INDIA Last 5 Year Gross Block History

[Standalone]

Jun2025Jun2024Jun2023Jun2022Jun2021
Gross Block ₹533 Cr₹520 Cr₹462 Cr₹377 Cr₹356 Cr

What is the latest Gross Block ratio of KENNAMETAL INDIA ?

The latest Gross Block ratio of KENNAMETAL INDIA is ₹533 Cr based on Jun2025 Standalone results.
Year Gross Block
Jun2025₹533 Cr
Jun2024₹520 Cr
Jun2023₹462 Cr
Jun2022₹377 Cr
Jun2021₹356 Cr

How is Gross Block of KENNAMETAL INDIA Trending?

Years Gross Block % Change
Jun2025 ₹533 Cr
2.58
Jun2024 ₹520 Cr
12.49
Jun2023 ₹462 Cr
22.68
Jun2022 ₹377 Cr
5.79
Jun2021 ₹356 Cr -

Compare Gross Block of peers of KENNAMETAL INDIA

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
KENNAMETAL INDIA ₹9,931.4 Cr 11.8% 56.7% 101.7% Stock Analytics
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS ₹150,773.0 Cr 5% 6.9% 90.1% Stock Analytics
THERMAX ₹47,203.2 Cr -0.1% -9.4% 22.5% Stock Analytics
KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES ₹30,554.1 Cr -0.2% -3.7% 115.4% Stock Analytics
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION ₹23,407.5 Cr 4.1% 25.1% 5.7% Stock Analytics
TRIVENI TURBINE ₹18,563.7 Cr 1.6% -5.2% 7.2% Stock Analytics


KENNAMETAL INDIA Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
KENNAMETAL INDIA

11.8%

56.7%

101.7%

SENSEX

-0.8%

0.2%

-6%


You may also like the below Video Courses