IRCON INTERNATIONAL
Back to Balance Sheet
|
IRCON INTERNATIONAL Last 5 Year Net Current Assets History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments) | ₹4,245 Cr | ₹4,128 Cr | ₹3,879 Cr | ₹2,976 Cr | ₹1,714 Cr |
What is the latest Net Current Assets ratio of IRCON INTERNATIONAL ?
| Year | Net Current Assets |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹4,245 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,128 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,879 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,976 Cr |
| Mar2021 | ₹1,714 Cr |
How is Net Current Assets of IRCON INTERNATIONAL Trending?
| Years | Net Current Assets | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹4,245 Cr | 2.83 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹4,128 Cr | 6.43 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹3,879 Cr | 30.35 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹2,976 Cr | 73.58 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹1,714 Cr | - | |
Compare Net Current Assets of peers of IRCON INTERNATIONAL
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| IRCON INTERNATIONAL | ₹11,516.4 Cr | -0.6% | -2.6% | -28% | Stock Analytics | |
| LARSEN & TOUBRO | ₹555,988.0 Cr | -1.1% | 2.6% | 12.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| RAIL VIKAS NIGAM | ₹44,682.0 Cr | -3.3% | -3.9% | -33.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL | ₹23,650.3 Cr | -0.4% | 8% | 7.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS | ₹23,032.8 Cr | 0.8% | -5.9% | -11.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| CEMINDIA PROJECTS | ₹21,792.1 Cr | 0.6% | -6.8% | 63.9% | Stock Analytics | |
IRCON INTERNATIONAL Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| IRCON INTERNATIONAL | -0.6% |
-2.6% |
-28% |
| SENSEX | -0.4% |
-0.5% |
-5.8% |
You may also like the below Video Courses