Home > PS Ratio > IRCON INTERNATIONAL

IRCON INTERNATIONAL
PS (Price/Sales) Ratio

The Current P/S Ratio of IRCON INTERNATIONAL is 1.08.

Share Price ₹106.1Oct 13,2026
Market Cap ₹9,974.0 Cr
Sales-TTM₹9,240.6 CrTTM-Consolidated Results
Price/Sales1.08xCalculated as Market Cap/Sales
Explore Stock Analytics
COMMUNITY POLL
for IRCON INTERNATIONAL
Please provide your vote to see the results

Definition & Calculation of PS (Price/Sales) ratio of IRCON INTERNATIONAL

Price-to-Sales ratio, P/S Multiple, or P/S Ratio is an important valuation multiple that is defined as:

P/S = Market Capitalization / Sales

or, using per-share numbers:

P/S = Stock Price / Sales Per Share

Applying the above formula, P/S ratio of IRCON INTERNATIONAL is calculated as :

Current Market Cap [ ₹9,974.0 Cr] as on Oct 13,2026

(/) Sales [ ₹9,240.6 Cr] based on TTM-Consolidated Results

(=) P/S Ratio [ 1.08x ]

P/S Ratio indicates 'the multiple of sales' investors are willing to pay to own one share of the company.

Thus, for IRCON INTERNATIONAL , the investors are currently willing to pay '1.08 times sales' to own 1 share of the company.

PS Multiples are one of the most widely used valuation multiple in the industry.

P/S ratios can be a reliable benchmark to compare companies with negative earnings or book value.

You may also explore Price to Earnings ratio or Price to Book ratio of IRCON INTERNATIONAL !

The chart below summarizes the trend in P/S Ratio of IRCON INTERNATIONAL over the last five years.

Historical PS (Price/Sales) ratio chart of IRCON INTERNATIONAL


PS Ratio Performance Analysis for IRCON INTERNATIONAL

- IRCON INTERNATIONAL 's latest p/e ratio is 1.08x.

- IRCON INTERNATIONAL 's p/e ratio for fiscal years ending Mar2026 to Mar2022 averaged 1.05x.

- IRCON INTERNATIONAL 's operated at median p/e ratio of 1.2x from fiscal years ending March 2018 to 2022.

- Looking back at the last 5 fiscal years, IRCON INTERNATIONAL 's p/e ratio peaked in Mar2024 at 1.65x.

- IRCON INTERNATIONAL 's p/e ratio hit its five-year low in Mar2023 of 0.51x.


How does IRCON INTERNATIONAL 's P/S Ratio benchmark against top 10 peers in Engineering - Construction Industry?

Peer Comparison (Engineering - Construction Industry)Sales (Cr)PS RatioMarket Cap (Cr)
IRCON INTERNATIONAL 9,240.61.089,974.0
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD290,137.01.74505,641.0
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD20,824.61.9841,168.7
IRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD7,686.52.8121,571.3
KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD27,379.90.8824,201.0
CEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD10,185.31.9219,542.6
TECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD3,356.03.2710,968.2
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD3,877.74.1916,237.4
KEC INTERNATIONAL LTD23,506.20.419,579.2
AFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD11,249.00.809,001.5
WAAREE RENEWABLE TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,652.52.318,433.3

Engineering - Construction Industry Benchmark (Top 10) PS Analysis vs IRCON INTERNATIONAL 's P/S Ratio

Top 10 Industry PeersPS Ratio
Min industry PS 0.41x
Max industry PS 4.19x
Median industry PS 1.92x
Average industry PS 1.94x



You may also like the below Video Courses