HDFC BANK
Back to Balance Sheet
|
HDFC BANK Last 5 Year Share Capital History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | Mar2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share Capital | ₹765 Cr | ₹760 Cr | ₹558 Cr | ₹555 Cr | ₹551 Cr |
What is the latest Share Capital ratio of HDFC BANK ?
| Year | Share Capital |
|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹765 Cr |
| Mar2024 | ₹760 Cr |
| Mar2023 | ₹558 Cr |
| Mar2022 | ₹555 Cr |
| Mar2021 | ₹551 Cr |
How is Share Capital of HDFC BANK Trending?
| Years | Share Capital | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2025 | ₹765 Cr | 0.73 | |
| Mar2024 | ₹760 Cr | 36.15 | |
| Mar2023 | ₹558 Cr | 0.62 | |
| Mar2022 | ₹555 Cr | 0.59 | |
| Mar2021 | ₹551 Cr | - | |
Compare Share Capital of peers of HDFC BANK
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| HDFC BANK | ₹1,230,563.9 Cr | 1.6% | 5.3% | -19% | Stock Analytics | |
| ICICI BANK | ₹995,519.0 Cr | 2.7% | 9% | -2.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| AXIS BANK | ₹422,333.0 Cr | -0.1% | 4.2% | 12.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK | ₹393,641.0 Cr | -1.6% | 1.9% | -5.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| IDBI BANK | ₹92,481.4 Cr | -1.9% | 17% | -5% | Stock Analytics | |
| AU SMALL FINANCE BANK | ₹77,226.5 Cr | -1.5% | 2.6% | 30% | Stock Analytics | |
HDFC BANK Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| HDFC BANK | 1.6% |
5.3% |
-19% |
| SENSEX | -0.1% |
1% |
-5.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses