GTPL HATHWAY
Back to Balance Sheet
|
GTPL HATHWAY Last 5 Year Book Value History
[Consolidated]
| Mar2026 | Mar2025 | Mar2024 | Mar2023 | Mar2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Book Value | 101.93 | 103.49 | 103.13 | 98.10 | 91.75 |
What is the latest Book Value ratio of GTPL HATHWAY ?
| Year | Book Value |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 101.93 |
| Mar2025 | 103.49 |
| Mar2024 | 103.13 |
| Mar2023 | 98.10 |
| Mar2022 | 91.75 |
How is Book Value of GTPL HATHWAY Trending?
| Years | Book Value | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 101.93 | -1.51 | |
| Mar2025 | 103.49 | 0.35 | |
| Mar2024 | 103.13 | 5.13 | |
| Mar2023 | 98.10 | 6.92 | |
| Mar2022 | 91.75 | - | |
Compare Book Value of peers of GTPL HATHWAY
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| GTPL HATHWAY | ₹580.3 Cr | -7.8% | -6.3% | -48.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SUN TV NETWORK | ₹22,801.7 Cr | -9.5% | 18.1% | 5.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| ZEE ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISES | ₹6,286.6 Cr | -9.1% | -16.4% | -37.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| NETWORK 18 MEDIA & INVESTMENTS | ₹3,629.9 Cr | -11.1% | -12.5% | -52.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| DEN NETWORKS | ₹1,147.7 Cr | -8.5% | -8.2% | -25.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| NEW DELHI TELEVISION | ₹677.4 Cr | -8.2% | -16.6% | -34.8% | Stock Analytics | |
GTPL HATHWAY Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| GTPL HATHWAY | -7.8% |
-6.3% |
-48.5% |
| SENSEX | -1.6% |
-2.3% |
-11.5% |
You may also like the below Video Courses