Home > Balance Sheet > EIH

EIH
Total Debt

    Back to Balance Sheet
COMMUNITY POLL
for EIH
Please provide your vote to see the results

EIH Last 5 Year Total Debt History

[Consolidated]

Mar2026Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022
Total Debt ---₹57 Cr₹334 Cr

What is the latest Total Debt ratio of EIH ?

The latest Total Debt ratio of EIH is - based on Mar2026 Consolidated results.
Year Total Debt
Mar2026-
Mar2025-
Mar2024-
Mar2023₹57 Cr
Mar2022₹334 Cr

How is Total Debt of EIH Trending?

Years Total Debt % Change
Mar2026 -
0
Mar2025 -
0
Mar2024 -
-100.00
Mar2023 ₹57 Cr
-82.92
Mar2022 ₹334 Cr -

Compare Total Debt of peers of EIH

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
EIH ₹18,552.5 Cr 0.7% 0.5% -24.7% Stock Analytics
THE INDIAN HOTELS COMPANY ₹103,697.0 Cr 2.3% 2.2% -5.5% Stock Analytics
CHALET HOTELS ₹19,608.7 Cr 4.7% 1.5% -17.8% Stock Analytics
LEELA PALACES HOTELS & RESORTS ₹17,789.9 Cr 2.9% -0.8% 25.7% Stock Analytics
VENTIVE HOSPITALITY ₹13,358.6 Cr 3.3% -0.8% -23.8% Stock Analytics
LEMON TREE HOTELS ₹8,461.2 Cr 3.8% -0.7% -38.1% Stock Analytics


EIH Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
EIH

0.7%

0.5%

-24.7%

SENSEX

-1%

-4.9%

-11%


You may also like the below Video Courses