Home > Balance Sheet > BIRLA CORPORATION
COMMUNITY POLL
for BIRLA CORPORATION
Please provide your vote to see the results

BIRLA CORPORATION Last 5 Year Net Block History

[Consolidated]

Mar2025Mar2024Mar2023Mar2022Mar2021
Net Block ₹9,534 Cr₹9,789 Cr₹9,842 Cr₹7,576 Cr₹7,323 Cr

What is the latest Net Block ratio of BIRLA CORPORATION ?

The latest Net Block ratio of BIRLA CORPORATION is ₹9,534 Cr based on Mar2025 Consolidated results.
Year Net Block
Mar2025₹9,534 Cr
Mar2024₹9,789 Cr
Mar2023₹9,842 Cr
Mar2022₹7,576 Cr
Mar2021₹7,323 Cr

How is Net Block of BIRLA CORPORATION Trending?

Years Net Block % Change
Mar2025 ₹9,534 Cr
-2.61
Mar2024 ₹9,789 Cr
-0.53
Mar2023 ₹9,842 Cr
29.90
Mar2022 ₹7,576 Cr
3.45
Mar2021 ₹7,323 Cr -

Compare Net Block of peers of BIRLA CORPORATION

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BIRLA CORPORATION ₹7,881.3 Cr -4% 6.3% -19.6% Stock Analytics
GRASIM INDUSTRIES ₹199,505.0 Cr -1.7% 7.1% 7.2% Stock Analytics
3M INDIA ₹35,228.5 Cr -1.4% -0.7% 7.2% Stock Analytics
DCM SHRIRAM ₹17,608.2 Cr -8.5% -3.7% 10.1% Stock Analytics
ADITYA BIRLA REAL ESTATE ₹14,424.4 Cr -6.3% -8.5% -31.9% Stock Analytics
SURYA ROSHNI ₹5,277.7 Cr -3.2% 3.1% -11.7% Stock Analytics

BIRLA CORPORATION Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
BIRLA CORPORATION

-4%

6.3%

-19.6%

SENSEX

-2.7%

-2.1%

-5.3%