WHEELS INDIA
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of WHEELS INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33.32 % | 30.91 % | 30.70 % | 29.93 % | 29.48 % | 29.63 % | 29.67 % | 29.28 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of WHEELS INDIA ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 33.32 % |
| Mar2026 | 30.91 % |
| Dec2025 | 30.70 % |
| Sep2025 | 29.93 % |
| Jun2025 | 29.48 % |
| Mar2025 | 29.63 % |
| Dec2024 | 29.67 % |
| Sep2024 | 29.28 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of WHEELS INDIA Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 33.32 % | 7.80 | |
| Mar2026 | 30.91 % | 0.68 | |
| Dec2025 | 30.70 % | 2.57 | |
| Sep2025 | 29.93 % | 1.53 | |
| Jun2025 | 29.48 % | -0.51 | |
| Mar2025 | 29.63 % | -0.13 | |
| Dec2024 | 29.67 % | 1.33 | |
| Sep2024 | 29.28 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of WHEELS INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| WHEELS INDIA | ₹4,200.8 Cr | 11.4% | 22.4% | 125.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | ₹169,399.0 Cr | -3.6% | 4.2% | 67.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| BOSCH | ₹138,042.0 Cr | -4.4% | 10.1% | 15.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| UNO MINDA | ₹72,183.4 Cr | -2.2% | -1.1% | -5.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| TUBE INVESTMENTS OF INDIA | ₹52,314.9 Cr | -2.7% | -2.2% | -13.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | ₹39,129.6 Cr | -3.2% | -3.3% | -6.3% | Stock Analytics | |
WHEELS INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| WHEELS INDIA | 11.4% |
22.4% |
125.7% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.6% |
-4.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses