Home > Shareholding > VRL LOGISTICS

VRL LOGISTICS
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
VRL LOGISTICS is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for VRL LOGISTICS
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of VRL LOGISTICS

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
11.57 %12.16 %11.73 %12.52 %11.49 %11.22 %10.81 %10.55 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of VRL LOGISTICS ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in VRL LOGISTICS is 11.57 % based on Sep2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Sep202611.57 %
Jun202612.16 %
Mar202611.73 %
Dec202512.52 %
Sep202511.49 %
Jun202511.22 %
Mar202510.81 %
Dec202410.55 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of VRL LOGISTICS Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Sep2026 11.57 %
-4.85
Jun2026 12.16 %
3.67
Mar2026 11.73 %
-6.31
Dec2025 12.52 %
8.96
Sep2025 11.49 %
2.41
Jun2025 11.22 %
3.79
Mar2025 10.81 %
2.46
Dec2024 10.55 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of VRL LOGISTICS

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VRL LOGISTICS ₹5,933.5 Cr 21.6% 19% 11.5% Stock Analytics
CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA ₹33,442.6 Cr 4.8% -0.4% -19.3% Stock Analytics
DELHIVERY ₹31,854.7 Cr 4% 6.5% -8.2% Stock Analytics
SHADOWFAX TECHNOLOGIES ₹16,934.7 Cr 5.9% -1.3% NA Stock Analytics
BLACKBUCK ₹10,158.1 Cr 1.9% -9.7% -20.9% Stock Analytics
TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA ₹6,490.0 Cr -3.6% -2.7% -27.2% Stock Analytics


VRL LOGISTICS Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
VRL LOGISTICS

21.6%

19%

11.5%

SENSEX

8.8%

10.9%

-4%


You may also like the below Video Courses