VLS FINANCE
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of VLS FINANCE
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.33 % | 42.32 % | 42.25 % | 46.63 % | 46.02 % | 46.01 % | 45.95 % | 45.92 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of VLS FINANCE ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 42.33 % |
| Jun2026 | 42.32 % |
| Mar2026 | 42.25 % |
| Dec2025 | 46.63 % |
| Sep2025 | 46.02 % |
| Jun2025 | 46.01 % |
| Mar2025 | 45.95 % |
| Dec2024 | 45.92 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of VLS FINANCE Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep2026 | 42.33 % | 0.02 | |
| Jun2026 | 42.32 % | 0.17 | |
| Mar2026 | 42.25 % | -9.39 | |
| Dec2025 | 46.63 % | 1.33 | |
| Sep2025 | 46.02 % | 0.02 | |
| Jun2025 | 46.01 % | 0.13 | |
| Mar2025 | 45.95 % | 0.07 | |
| Dec2024 | 45.92 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of VLS FINANCE
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| VLS FINANCE | ₹660.7 Cr | -1.2% | -8.5% | -3.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| BAJAJ FINSERV | ₹281,162.0 Cr | 5% | 0.6% | -19.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE | ₹43,913.4 Cr | 3.1% | -6.3% | -11.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS | ₹25,806.3 Cr | 0.6% | -2.1% | -26.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| TVS HOLDINGS | ₹24,737.1 Cr | 3.5% | 2.9% | -20.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL | ₹23,120.6 Cr | 3.8% | -2.6% | 14.8% | Stock Analytics | |
VLS FINANCE Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| VLS FINANCE | -1.2% |
-8.5% |
-3.1% |
| SENSEX | 5.5% |
7.5% |
-8.7% |
You may also like the below Video Courses