VALIANT ORGANICS
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of VALIANT ORGANICS
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 37.89 % | 37.87 % | 37.89 % | 37.89 % | 37.91 % | 37.91 % | 37.91 % | 37.74 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 29.42 % | 29.40 % | 29.41 % | 29.41 % | 29.43 % | 29.43 % | 29.43 % | 29.86 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | 3.69 % | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 8.47 % | 8.47 % | 8.48 % | 4.79 % | 8.48 % | 8.48 % | 8.48 % | 7.87 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 37.89 % | 37.87 % | 37.89 % | 37.89 % | 37.91 % | 37.91 % | 37.91 % | 37.74 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | 0.46 % | 0.21 % | 0.28 % | 0.23 % | 0.21 % | 0.21 % | 0.37 % | 0.82 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 0.03 % | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 0.44 % | 0.21 % | 0.28 % | 0.22 % | 0.21 % | 0.21 % | 0.37 % | 0.82 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 61.64 % | 61.92 % | 61.82 % | 61.88 % | 61.88 % | 61.87 % | 61.71 % | 61.44 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 1.97 % | 1.95 % | 1.95 % | 1.95 % | 1.83 % | 1.87 % | 1.41 % | 1.52 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 20.61 % | 22.32 % | 21.74 % | 21.97 % | 21.86 % | 21.70 % | 22.49 % | 22.84 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 16.13 % | 14.64 % | 15.11 % | 14.58 % | 14.62 % | 15.16 % | 14.92 % | 14.29 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | 1.62 % | 1.61 % | - | 2.17 % | - | 1.46 % | 1.42 % | |
| Clearing Members | 0.05 % | 0.04 % | 0.05 % | 0.06 % | 0.32 % | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 0.84 % | 0.80 % | 0.85 % | 0.90 % | 0.87 % | 0.85 % | 0.97 % | 1.04 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | 19.93 % | 19.90 % | 19.86 % | 19.86 % | 19.81 % | 19.81 % | 19.77 % | 19.66 % | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | 0.70 % | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 1.39 % | 1.49 % | 1.47 % | 1.75 % | 1.75 % | 1.68 % | 1.37 % | 1.38 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | 0.73 % | 0.79 % | 0.79 % | 0.11 % | 0.81 % | 0.80 % | 0.79 % | 0.71 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 62.11 % | 62.13 % | 62.11 % | 62.11 % | 62.09 % | 62.09 % | 62.09 % | 62.26 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of VALIANT ORGANICS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| VALIANT ORGANICS | ₹1,173.8 Cr | -9.2% | -12.4% | 36.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA | ₹177,542.0 Cr | 2.2% | 1.4% | 40% | Stock Analytics | |
| PIDILITE INDUSTRIES | ₹154,308.0 Cr | 8.8% | 3.1% | -0.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| SRF | ₹71,460.6 Cr | 2.6% | -3.2% | -20.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS | ₹48,887.1 Cr | 4.5% | 2.5% | 20.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| GODREJ INDUSTRIES | ₹32,083.4 Cr | 0.8% | -6.7% | -14.5% | Stock Analytics | |
VALIANT ORGANICS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| VALIANT ORGANICS | -9.2% |
-12.4% |
36.8% |
| SENSEX | 4.5% |
6.1% |
-9.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses