TOURISM FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of TOURISM FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
Last 8 Quarters| Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90.69 % | 93.33 % | 91.82 % | 91.46 % | 90.90 % | 92.71 % | 93.30 % | 89.36 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of TOURISM FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 90.69 % |
| Mar2026 | 93.33 % |
| Dec2025 | 91.82 % |
| Sep2025 | 91.46 % |
| Jun2025 | 90.90 % |
| Mar2025 | 92.71 % |
| Dec2024 | 93.30 % |
| Sep2024 | 89.36 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of TOURISM FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun2026 | 90.69 % | -2.83 | |
| Mar2026 | 93.33 % | 1.64 | |
| Dec2025 | 91.82 % | 0.39 | |
| Sep2025 | 91.46 % | 0.62 | |
| Jun2025 | 90.90 % | -1.95 | |
| Mar2025 | 92.71 % | -0.63 | |
| Dec2024 | 93.30 % | 4.41 | |
| Sep2024 | 89.36 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of TOURISM FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| TOURISM FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA | ₹6,750.5 Cr | 2.9% | 33.5% | 131.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| POWER FINANCE CORPORATION | ₹114,497.0 Cr | -2.5% | -17.2% | -9.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| INDIAN RAILWAY FINANCE CORPORATION | ₹107,750.0 Cr | -2.6% | -8.2% | -30.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| REC | ₹83,473.2 Cr | -1.3% | -13.7% | -11.4% | Stock Analytics | |
| IFCI | ₹26,458.2 Cr | 16.6% | 29.4% | 69.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SATIN CREDITCARE NETWORK | ₹2,413.8 Cr | -3.4% | -6.9% | 61.9% | Stock Analytics | |
TOURISM FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| TOURISM FINANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA | 2.9% |
33.5% |
131.3% |
| SENSEX | -1% |
-2.9% |
-4.9% |
You may also like the below Video Courses