Home > Shareholding > TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES

TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
45.92 %46.25 %44.97 %39.54 %43.52 %43.42 %44.69 %46.26 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES is 45.92 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Jun202645.92 %
Mar202646.25 %
Dec202544.97 %
Sep202539.54 %
Jun202543.52 %
Mar202543.42 %
Dec202444.69 %
Sep202446.26 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Jun2026 45.92 %
-0.71
Mar2026 46.25 %
2.85
Dec2025 44.97 %
13.73
Sep2025 39.54 %
-9.15
Jun2025 43.52 %
0.23
Mar2025 43.42 %
-2.84
Dec2024 44.69 %
-3.39
Sep2024 46.26 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES ₹14,049.3 Cr -2% 21.6% 13.9% Stock Analytics
UNITED SPIRITS ₹109,103.0 Cr -3.4% -1.7% 14.5% Stock Analytics
RADICO KHAITAN ₹61,752.5 Cr 0.1% 5.5% 59.4% Stock Analytics
UNITED BREWERIES ₹35,295.4 Cr -0.9% -7.2% -28.1% Stock Analytics
ALLIED BLENDERS AND DISTILLERS ₹17,035.8 Cr -0.2% -6% 16.6% Stock Analytics
INDIA GLYCOLS ₹7,891.4 Cr -1% 4.2% 40.7% Stock Analytics


TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TILAKNAGAR INDUSTRIES

-2%

21.6%

13.9%

SENSEX

-0.4%

-0.5%

-5.8%


You may also like the below Video Courses