Home > Shareholding > THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY

THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY
Indian Promoters Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Indian Promoters ShareHolding (%) History of THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY

Last 8 Quarters
Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024Jun2024
61.61 %61.56 %61.56 %61.53 %61.49 %61.27 %61.27 %67.32 %

What is the latest Indian Promoters Shareholding of THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY ?

The latest Indian Promoters ShareHolding in THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY is 61.61 % based on Mar2026 results.
Year Indian Promoters
Mar202661.61 %
Dec202561.56 %
Sep202561.56 %
Jun202561.53 %
Mar202561.49 %
Dec202461.27 %
Sep202461.27 %
Jun202467.32 %

How is Indian Promoters Shareholding of THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY Trending?

Years Indian Promoters % Change
Mar2026 61.61 %
0.08
Dec2025 61.56 %
0.00
Sep2025 61.56 %
0.05
Jun2025 61.53 %
0.07
Mar2025 61.49 %
0.36
Dec2024 61.27 %
0.00
Sep2024 61.27 %
-8.99
Jun2024 67.32 % -

Compare Indian Promoters ShareHolding of peers of THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY ₹11,178.6 Cr -10.3% -15.5% 86.6% Stock Analytics
TITAN COMPANY ₹370,069.0 Cr -0.9% -7.9% 16.1% Stock Analytics
KALYAN JEWELLERS INDIA ₹36,481.6 Cr -8.4% -20.2% -32.9% Stock Analytics
PC JEWELLER ₹8,127.7 Cr -7.4% -11% -31% Stock Analytics
SKY GOLD ₹6,881.8 Cr -12.1% 5.9% 43.7% Stock Analytics
SENCO GOLD ₹5,490.8 Cr 0.4% 2.7% -4.9% Stock Analytics


THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
THANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY

-10.3%

-15.5%

86.6%

SENSEX

-2.7%

-2.1%

-5.3%


You may also like the below Video Courses