Home > Shareholding > TGV SRACC

TGV SRACC
Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
TGV SRACC is part of below Screeners ↓
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for TGV SRACC
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding (%) History of TGV SRACC

Last 8 Quarters
Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024
64.26 %64.23 %64.07 %63.81 %63.81 %63.81 %63.18 %63.18 %

What is the latest Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of TGV SRACC ?

The latest Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding in TGV SRACC is 64.26 % based on Jun2026 results.
Year Total of Promoter and Promoter Group
Jun202664.26 %
Mar202664.23 %
Dec202564.07 %
Sep202563.81 %
Jun202563.81 %
Mar202563.81 %
Dec202463.18 %
Sep202463.18 %

How is Total of Promoter and Promoter Group Shareholding of TGV SRACC Trending?

Years Total of Promoter and Promoter Group % Change
Jun2026 64.26 %
0.05
Mar2026 64.23 %
0.25
Dec2025 64.07 %
0.41
Sep2025 63.81 %
0.00
Jun2025 63.81 %
0.00
Mar2025 63.81 %
1.00
Dec2024 63.18 %
0.00
Sep2024 63.18 % -

Compare Total of Promoter and Promoter Group ShareHolding of peers of TGV SRACC

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TGV SRACC ₹1,355.9 Cr 2.6% 23.6% 6.8% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹181,704.0 Cr -1.4% 6.1% 41% Stock Analytics
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹152,679.0 Cr 1.5% -3% -0.7% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹73,098.4 Cr -0.3% -0.8% -17.8% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹48,340.0 Cr -4.3% -3.1% 21.4% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹35,165.6 Cr 6.1% -8% -4.5% Stock Analytics


TGV SRACC Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TGV SRACC

2.6%

23.6%

6.8%

SENSEX

3.1%

1%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses