Home > Shareholding > TANFAC INDUSTRIES

TANFAC INDUSTRIES
Non Resident Indians Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
TANFAC INDUSTRIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
COMMUNITY POLL
for TANFAC INDUSTRIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non Resident Indians ShareHolding (%) History of TANFAC INDUSTRIES

Last 8 Quarters
Sep2026Jun2026Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024
0.47 %0.50 %0.46 %0.71 %0.84 %0.89 %0.91 %1.03 %

What is the latest Non Resident Indians Shareholding of TANFAC INDUSTRIES ?

The latest Non Resident Indians ShareHolding in TANFAC INDUSTRIES is 0.47 % based on Sep2026 results.
Year Non Resident Indians
Sep20260.47 %
Jun20260.50 %
Mar20260.46 %
Dec20250.71 %
Sep20250.84 %
Jun20250.89 %
Mar20250.91 %
Dec20241.03 %

How is Non Resident Indians Shareholding of TANFAC INDUSTRIES Trending?

Years Non Resident Indians % Change
Sep2026 0.47 %
-6.00
Jun2026 0.50 %
8.70
Mar2026 0.46 %
-35.21
Dec2025 0.71 %
-15.48
Sep2025 0.84 %
-5.62
Jun2025 0.89 %
-2.20
Mar2025 0.91 %
-11.65
Dec2024 1.03 % -

Compare Non Resident Indians ShareHolding of peers of TANFAC INDUSTRIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TANFAC INDUSTRIES ₹7,655.7 Cr 10.8% 4.7% 58.9% Stock Analytics
SOLAR INDUSTRIES INDIA ₹181,704.0 Cr -1.4% 6.1% 41% Stock Analytics
PIDILITE INDUSTRIES ₹152,679.0 Cr 1.5% -3% -0.7% Stock Analytics
SRF ₹73,098.4 Cr -0.3% -0.8% -17.8% Stock Analytics
GUJARAT FLUOROCHEMICALS ₹48,340.0 Cr -4.3% -3.1% 21.4% Stock Analytics
GODREJ INDUSTRIES ₹35,165.6 Cr 6.1% -8% -4.5% Stock Analytics


TANFAC INDUSTRIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
TANFAC INDUSTRIES

10.8%

4.7%

58.9%

SENSEX

3.1%

1%

-9.1%


You may also like the below Video Courses