TALBROS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS
Back to ShareHolding Pattern
|
Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of TALBROS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS
Last 8 Quarters| Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | Sep2024 | Jun2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.00 % | 40.87 % | 40.83 % | 40.85 % | 40.86 % | 40.88 % | 41.06 % | 41.01 % | ||
What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of TALBROS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS ?
| Year | Non-Institutions |
|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 41.00 % |
| Dec2025 | 40.87 % |
| Sep2025 | 40.83 % |
| Jun2025 | 40.85 % |
| Mar2025 | 40.86 % |
| Dec2024 | 40.88 % |
| Sep2024 | 41.06 % |
| Jun2024 | 41.01 % |
How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of TALBROS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS Trending?
| Years | Non-Institutions | % Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar2026 | 41.00 % | 0.32 | |
| Dec2025 | 40.87 % | 0.10 | |
| Sep2025 | 40.83 % | -0.05 | |
| Jun2025 | 40.85 % | -0.02 | |
| Mar2025 | 40.86 % | -0.05 | |
| Dec2024 | 40.88 % | -0.44 | |
| Sep2024 | 41.06 % | 0.12 | |
| Jun2024 | 41.01 % | - | |
Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of TALBROS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| TALBROS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS | ₹1,986.1 Cr | -1.7% | 20.4% | 20.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INTERNATIONAL | ₹137,155.0 Cr | -0.3% | 5.2% | 30.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| BOSCH | ₹111,185.0 Cr | 1.1% | 1.7% | 19.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| UNO MINDA | ₹64,809.8 Cr | -4.3% | 2.1% | 17% | Stock Analytics | |
| ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES | ₹35,925.3 Cr | -2.8% | 5.8% | 25.2% | Stock Analytics | |
| SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS | ₹35,695.1 Cr | -3.3% | -2% | 12.9% | Stock Analytics | |
TALBROS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| TALBROS AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS | -1.7% |
20.4% |
20.9% |
| SENSEX | -2.7% |
-2.1% |
-5.3% |
You may also like the below Video Courses