Home > Shareholding > SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES

SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES
Non-Institutions Shareholding

   Back to ShareHolding Pattern
SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES is part of below Screeners ↓
Top Small Cap Stocks with Best Fundamentals
Best Quarterly Growth Small Cap Stocks
Best 1M Momentum Small Cap Stocks
COMMUNITY POLL
for SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES
Please provide your vote to see the results

Last 5 Year Non-Institutions ShareHolding (%) History of SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES

Last 8 Quarters
Mar2026Dec2025Sep2025Jun2025Mar2025Dec2024Sep2024Jun2024
17.00 %17.04 %17.15 %17.29 %17.22 %17.57 %18.19 %18.59 %

What is the latest Non-Institutions Shareholding of SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES ?

The latest Non-Institutions ShareHolding in SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES is 17.00 % based on Mar2026 results.
Year Non-Institutions
Mar202617.00 %
Dec202517.04 %
Sep202517.15 %
Jun202517.29 %
Mar202517.22 %
Dec202417.57 %
Sep202418.19 %
Jun202418.59 %

How is Non-Institutions Shareholding of SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES Trending?

Years Non-Institutions % Change
Mar2026 17.00 %
-0.23
Dec2025 17.04 %
-0.64
Sep2025 17.15 %
-0.81
Jun2025 17.29 %
0.41
Mar2025 17.22 %
-1.99
Dec2024 17.57 %
-3.41
Sep2024 18.19 %
-2.15
Jun2024 18.59 % -

Compare Non-Institutions ShareHolding of peers of SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES

Peers & Returns Market Capitalization 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES ₹2,812.6 Cr -6.6% 15.2% 10.5% Stock Analytics
CASTROL INDIA ₹17,942.7 Cr -0.7% 0.8% -11.1% Stock Analytics
GULF OIL LUBRICANTS INDIA ₹4,646.3 Cr -4.2% 0.9% -22% Stock Analytics
VEEDOL CORPORATION ₹2,492.4 Cr -5% 1.1% -5.4% Stock Analytics
PANAMA PETROCHEM ₹1,795.8 Cr 0.2% 10.1% -22.6% Stock Analytics
GANDHAR OIL REFINERY (INDIA) ₹1,466.7 Cr 2.7% 5.9% -3.9% Stock Analytics


SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES Share Price vs Sensex

Share Price Returns(%) 1 Week 1 Month 1 Year
SAVITA OIL TECHNOLOGIES

-6.6%

15.2%

10.5%

SENSEX

-2.7%

-2.1%

-5.3%


You may also like the below Video Courses