SANSTAR
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of SANSTAR
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 64.18 % | 64.18 % | 70.53 % | 70.38 % | 70.38 % | 70.38 % | 70.37 % | 70.37 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 53.48 % | 53.48 % | 58.77 % | 58.75 % | 58.75 % | 58.75 % | 58.74 % | 58.74 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | 10.70 % | 10.70 % | 11.76 % | 11.63 % | 11.63 % | 11.63 % | 11.63 % | 11.63 % | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 64.18 % | 64.18 % | 70.53 % | 70.38 % | 70.38 % | 70.38 % | 70.37 % | 70.37 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0.01 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | 0.42 % | 0.56 % | 0.32 % | 0.02 % | 1.01 % | 3.07 % | 4.74 % | 4.99 % | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | 0.86 % | 1.24 % | 2.10 % | 2.19 % | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | 1.02 % | 1.31 % | 1.32 % | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | 0.27 % | 0.27 % | 0.30 % | - | - | 0.60 % | 0.62 % | 0.65 % | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | 0.15 % | 0.29 % | 0.01 % | 0.01 % | 0.14 % | 0.22 % | 0.71 % | 0.83 % | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 35.40 % | 35.25 % | 29.15 % | 29.60 % | 28.62 % | 26.55 % | 24.88 % | 24.63 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 3.79 % | 3.17 % | 3.58 % | 3.71 % | 4.42 % | 3.41 % | 3.78 % | 5.00 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 11.95 % | 11.92 % | 14.71 % | 15.76 % | 16.81 % | 16.60 % | 15.83 % | 16.21 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 6.91 % | 7.31 % | 6.82 % | 6.12 % | 4.51 % | 3.00 % | 1.96 % | 1.48 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 2.42 % | 2.51 % | 2.50 % | 2.55 % | - | 2.77 % | - | - | |
| Clearing Members | 0.14 % | 0.18 % | 0.33 % | 0.35 % | 0.39 % | - | - | - | |
| Non Resident Indians | 1.32 % | 1.33 % | 1.53 % | 1.46 % | 1.37 % | 0.78 % | 0.70 % | 0.62 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 0.97 % | 0.98 % | 1.29 % | 1.30 % | 1.09 % | 1.53 % | 1.37 % | 0.94 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | 9.00 % | 9.00 % | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | 0.04 % | 0.04 % | 0.04 % | 0.04 % | 0.04 % | 0.04 % | 0.04 % | 0.06 % | |
| Any Other | 1.27 % | 1.32 % | 0.85 % | 0.86 % | - | 1.20 % | 1.18 % | 0.32 % | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 35.82 % | 35.82 % | 29.47 % | 29.62 % | 29.62 % | 29.62 % | 29.63 % | 29.63 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of SANSTAR
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SANSTAR | ₹1,878.2 Cr | 3.5% | -10.6% | -7.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| VARUN BEVERAGES | ₹133,998.0 Cr | -5.4% | -8.2% | -14.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES | ₹111,954.0 Cr | 1.9% | -3.4% | -21.9% | Stock Analytics | |
| JUBILANT FOODWORKS | ₹28,023.6 Cr | -0.9% | -6.7% | -29.6% | Stock Analytics | |
| HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT | ₹22,239.2 Cr | 2.9% | -9.2% | -7.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL | ₹11,634.2 Cr | 0% | -11.1% | -38.1% | Stock Analytics | |
SANSTAR Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SANSTAR | 3.5% |
-10.6% |
-7.3% |
| SENSEX | 2.8% |
4.4% |
-10.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses