SAMPRE NUTRITIONS
|
Last 5 Year ShareHolding (%) History of SAMPRE NUTRITIONS
Last 8 Quarters| Sep2026 | Jun2026 | Mar2026 | Dec2025 | Sep2025 | Jun2025 | Mar2025 | Dec2024 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter and Promoter Group | |||||||||
| Indian Promoters | 14.04 % | 14.04 % | 14.04 % | 15.26 % | 12.11 % | 12.11 % | 14.16 % | 14.16 % | |
| Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family | 14.04 % | 14.04 % | 14.04 % | 15.26 % | 12.11 % | 12.11 % | 14.16 % | 14.16 % | |
| Central Government/State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Partnership Firms | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Promoter Group | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employees Welfare Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Promoters | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Residents Individuals / Foreign Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 'Bodies Corporate | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total of Promoter and Promoter Group | 14.04 % | 14.04 % | 14.04 % | 15.26 % | 12.11 % | 12.11 % | 14.16 % | 14.16 % | |
| Pledged Promoter Holdings | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | |
| Public Shareholding | |||||||||
| Institutions | - | - | 0.43 % | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mutual Funds / UTI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Insurance Companies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Institutional Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Venture Capital Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Venture Capital Investors | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Alternate Investment Funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Portfolio investors | - | - | 0.43 % | - | - | - | - | - | |
|  Provident funds / Pension funds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Multilateral & Bileteral Development Financial Institution | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Central Government / State Government(s) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions / Banks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Financial Institutions | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| State Finance Corporation | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Bodies DR | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Non-Institutions | 85.96 % | 85.96 % | 85.53 % | 84.74 % | 87.89 % | 87.89 % | 85.84 % | 85.84 % | |
| Bodies Corporate | 3.53 % | 3.44 % | 4.71 % | 4.54 % | 2.04 % | 1.41 % | 1.04 % | 0.78 % | |
| Individuals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh | 12.53 % | 11.38 % | 8.95 % | 10.02 % | 12.72 % | 12.32 % | 13.73 % | 12.53 % | |
| Individual shareholders holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh | 32.83 % | 34.05 % | 27.89 % | 27.86 % | 22.32 % | 13.60 % | 17.55 % | 18.77 % | |
| NBFCs Registed with RBI | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Employee Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Others (Specify) | 2.08 % | 2.33 % | 0.77 % | 0.97 % | 1.99 % | 1.38 % | - | 0.77 % | |
| Clearing Members | 0.38 % | 0.61 % | 0.19 % | 0.23 % | 1.20 % | 0.17 % | 0.04 % | 0.03 % | |
| Non Resident Indians | 8.43 % | 7.03 % | 7.28 % | 7.75 % | 8.00 % | 2.31 % | 2.53 % | 3.20 % | |
| Directors & their Relatives & Friends | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Collaborators | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Foreign Mutual Fund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Trusts | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Hindu Undivided Families | 1.70 % | 1.72 % | 0.58 % | 0.74 % | 0.79 % | 1.22 % | 1.40 % | 0.73 % | |
| Foreign Corporate Bodies | 26.56 % | 27.73 % | 35.94 % | 33.61 % | 40.82 % | 56.87 % | 49.56 % | 49.78 % | |
| Shares in transit | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Market Maker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| ESOP/ESOS/ESPS | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Societies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Escrow Account | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Any Other | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Total Public Shareholding | 85.96 % | 85.96 % | 85.96 % | 84.74 % | 87.89 % | 87.89 % | 85.84 % | 85.84 % | |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Total of Promoter and Public Shareholding | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | 100.00 % | |
Compare ShareHolding of peers of SAMPRE NUTRITIONS
| Peers & Returns | Market Capitalization | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year | ||
| SAMPRE NUTRITIONS | ₹55.1 Cr | 11.8% | -4.9% | -83.1% | Stock Analytics | |
| VARUN BEVERAGES | ₹145,447.0 Cr | -0.9% | 5.1% | -3.3% | Stock Analytics | |
| BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES | ₹115,135.0 Cr | NA | -4.5% | -16.7% | Stock Analytics | |
| JUBILANT FOODWORKS | ₹27,647.5 Cr | 0.5% | -10.8% | -29.8% | Stock Analytics | |
| HATSUN AGRO PRODUCT | ₹25,925.7 Cr | 5.5% | -4.2% | 30.5% | Stock Analytics | |
| BIKAJI FOODS INTERNATIONAL | ₹11,874.9 Cr | 0.5% | -12.3% | -36.2% | Stock Analytics | |
SAMPRE NUTRITIONS Share Price vs Sensex
| Share Price Returns(%) | 1 Week | 1 Month | 1 Year |
| SAMPRE NUTRITIONS | 11.8% |
-4.9% |
-83.1% |
| SENSEX | 3.1% |
1% |
-9.1% |
You may also like the below Video Courses